Nomination lifters Powerlifting CLASSIC - Pan-American 
Men's
Cat Family Name First Name Nacion Squat Bench Deadlift Total
  53 kg          
Junior Jesus Gomez/98 Col 160,0 95,0 195,0 450,0
Subjunior Toral Armando/01 Ecu 125,0 70,0 165,0 360,0
Subjunior Michael Galán/03 Col 115,0 60,0 130,0 305,0
  59 kg          
Open Leon Franklin/83 Ecu 225,0 135,0 240,0 600,0
Open Jorge Martirena/87 Uru 160,0 120,0 190,0 470,0
Open Medina Lucas/86 Arg 140,0 90,0 160,0 390,0
Open Res Gomez Walther/89 Ecu 175,0 122,5 210,0 507,5
Junior Jose Aramayo/96 Bol 180,0 90,0 210,0 480,0
Junior Robles Jonathan/98 Ecu 175,0 112,5 190,0 477,5
Junior Sergio Rosero/98 Col 170,0 95,0 190,0 455,0
Junior Héctor Báez/98 Col 160,0 85,0 170,0 415,0
Junior Barros Jonatan/99 Arg 145,0 80,0 190,0 415,0
Subjunior Lucas Manzino/01 Uru 115,0 77,5 155,0 347,5
Subjunior Castellain Joao/04 Bra 120,0 65,0 130,0 295,0
Master 2 Pedro Fiestas/68 Per 115,0 107,5 135,0 357,5
Master 4 Sardinez Oscar/40 Arg 105,0 40,0 150,0 295,0
  66kg          
Open Santelices Renzo/97 Ecu 220,0 137,5 265,0 622,5
Open Alcantara Anderson/76 Bra 200,0 130,0 270,0 600,0
Open Villagra Sebastian/86 Arg 190,0 140,0 200,0 530,0
Open Rachel Francisco/95 Chi 187,5 95,0 235,0 517,5
Open Heriberto Cabrera/93 Col 170,0 115,0 185,0 470,0
Open Daniel Decia/63 Uru 170,0 95,0 205,0 470,0
Open Cummings Noel/48 Guy 130,0 80,0 160,0 370,0
Open Brisport-Luke Franklyn/68 Guy 120,0 75,0 125,0 320,0
Open Res Vila Kevin/95 Ecu 240,0 127,5 235,0 602,5
Open Res Daniel Dringfeld/83 Uru 100,0 105,0 140,0 345,0
Subjunior Daniel Salas/04 Col 140,0 80,0 170,0 390,0
Subjunior Grasso Facundo/01 Arg 135,0 85,0 150,0 370,0
Subjunior Ali Eyzaguirre Fuentes/04 Per 130,0 72,5 135,0 337,5
Junior Santelices Renzo/97 Ecu 220,0 137,5 265,0 622,5
Junior Diego Cortes/96  Col 175,0 125,0 210,0 510,0
Junior David Condori/95 Bol 180,0 115,0 210,0 505,0
Junior William Stiven/98 Col 150,0 100,0 190,0 440,0
Junior Damian Yaffe/99 Uru 130,0 100,0 160,0 390,0
Master 1 Alcantara Anderson/76 Bra 200,0 130,0 270,0 600,0
Master 1 Sofiatto Bruno/78 Arg 157,5 115,0 200,0 472,5
Master 1 Daniel Decia/70 Uru 170,0 95,0 205,0 470,0
Master 1 Grasso Gustavo/72 Arg 145,0 102,5 150,0 397,5
Master 2 Raul Correa/68 Per 150,0 102,5 160,0 412,5
Master 2 Avolio Alberto/64 Arg 120,0 90,0 180,0 390,0
Master 2 Brisport-Luke Franklyn/68 Guy 120,0 75,0 125,0 320,0
Master 4 Cummings Noel/48 Guy 130,0 80,0 160,0 370,0
  74 kg          
Open Garcia Andre/82 Bra 242,5 170,0 262,5 675,0
Open Ochoa Alex/90 Ecu 235,0 152,5 250,0 637,5
Open Carlos Ollaveira/86 Uru 220,0 160,0 235,0 615,0
Open Jimenez Diego89 Arg 215,0 140,0 240,0 595,0
Open Briones Guillermo/92 Chi 202,5 105,0 270,0 577,5
Open Oscar Briceño/94 Col 200,0 125,0 235,0 560,0
Open Bolivar Wilffer/91 Chi 180,0 135,0 245,0 560,0
Open Lopez Diego/96 Mex 170,0 115,0 222,5 507,5
Open Andres Romano/92 Col 170,0 115,0 210,0 495,0
Open Res Rodriguez Daniel/87 Ecu 220,0 147,5 255,0 622,5
Open Res Lins Pedro/93 Bra 240,0 135,0 240,0 615,0
Open Res Tarasiuck Mario/93 Bra 205,0 140,0 230,0 575,0
Open Res Juan Ignacio Albin/99 Uru 200,0 110,0 250,0 560,0
Open Res Barbara Pablo/84 Arg 140,0 100,0 200,0 440,0
Subjunior Gonzales Tomás/02 Chi 205,0 107,5 240,0 552,5
Subjunior Rieutord Felipe/01 Chi 165,0 107,5 240,0 512,5
Subjunior Carlos Vega/03 Per 120,0 60,0 145,0 325,0
Junior Soria Diego/98 Ecu 215,0 125,0 252,5 592,5
Junior Perez Pablo/98 Chi 185,0 125,0 255,0 565,0
Junior Juan Ignacio Albin/99 Uru 200,0 110,0 250,0 560,0
Junior Rafael Carrasco/96 Per 205,0 122,5 207,5 535,0
Junior Lopez Diego/96 Mex 170,0 115,0 222,5 507,5
Junior Santiago Roldan/00 Col 185,0 100,0 220,0 505,0
Junior Yanik Juan/98 Arg 180,0 115,0 200,0 495,0
Junior Sebastian Rozenwaig/99 Uru 182,5 112,5 197,5 492,5
Junior Cortez Pablo/98 Chi 190,0 110,0 190,0 490,0
Master 1 Arias Ariel/75 Arg 185,0 137,5 220,0 542,5
Master 1 Primeiro Ronaldo/77 Bra 170,0 130,0 240,0 540,0
Master 1 Kenji Nakama/74 Per 180,0 141,5 210,0 531,5
Master 1 Oishi Eric/79 Bra 185,0 130,0 200,0 515,0
Master 2 Jacob Carrasco/66 Per 220,0 122,5 242,5 585,0
  83 kg          
Open Sanchez Anthony/96 Ecu 262,5 165,0 280,0 707,5
Open Edgar Orozco/88 Col 235,0 175,0 280,0 690,0
Open Carlos Rada/88 Bol 240,0 150,0 280,0 670,0
Open José Barrera/91 Per 215,0 157,5 272,5 645,0
Open Gomez Pedro/85 Arg 250,0 130,0 250,0 630,0
Open Vega Hugo/92 Chi 227,5 125,0 270,0 622,5
Open Juan Soto/81 Uru 227,5 145,0 242,5 615,0
Open Heberth Marin/95 Col 200,0 155,0 230,0 585,0
Open Res Guaquin Adrian/90 Arg 190,0 140,0 240,0 570,0
Open Res Marlon Lafaurie/87 Col 190,0 130,0 240,0 560,0
Subjunior Michelle Deleon/02 Uru 200,0 120,0 220,0 540,0
Subjunior Coria Santiago/01 Arg 150,0 90,0 180,0 420,0
Subjunior Alejo Lemos/01 Arg 140,0 70,0 165,0 375,0
Subjunior Juan Almaraz/02 Arg 140,0 75,0 160,0 375,0
Junior Sanchez Anthony/96 Ecu 262,5 165,0 280,0 707,5
Junior Guzmán Miguel/96 Chi 205,0 152,5 250,0 607,5
Junior Malmann Lucas/96 Bra 200,0 130,0 240,0 570,0
Junior Martin Toledo/96 Uru 200,0 125,0 230,0 555,0
Junior Sandrini Leonardo/96 Bra 190,0 150,0 215,0 555,0
Junior Alain Pedraza /99 Bol 200,0 140,0 210,0 550,0
Junior Luis Bolivar/99 Col 190,0 120,0 210,0 520,0
Junior Res Sosa Leonardo/99 Arg 157,5 105,0 175,0 437,5
Master 1 Sanchez Marcos/74 Ecu 240,0 145,0 240,0 625,0
Master 1 Daniel Fernandez/70 Uru 200,0 195,0 200,0 595,0
Master 1 Cesar Mejia75 Per 215,0 135,0 230,0 580,0
Master 1 Richard Marquez/79 Uru 180,0 135,0 230,0 545,0
Master 2 Agostino Hugo/64 Arg 200,0 137,5 232,5 570,0
Master 2 Palomas Miguel/67 Arg 205,0 125,0 235,0 565,0
Master 2 Ueno Sandro/67 Bra 170,0 120,0 220,0 510,0
Master 3 Carlos Gonzalez/ Uru 147,5 65,0 202,5 415,0
  93 kg           
Open Coimbra David/83 Bra 300,0 167,5 345,0 812,5
Open Constantino Sulópulos/93 Per 242,5 175,0 285,0 702,5
Open Castro Jaime/92 Ecu 250,0 162,5 270,0 682,5
Open Almiron Mauro/88 Arg 260,0 150,0 270,0 680,0
Open Walter Molinares/90 Col 185,0 120,0 205,0 510,0
Open Jorge J. López/97 Pue 150,0 100,0 175,0 425,0
Open Res Vieira Rudi/83 Bra 260,0 185,0 270,0 715,0
Open Res Villon Moises/99 Ecu 240,0 182,5 257,5 680,0
Open Res Saramago Eduardo/92 Bra 245,0 157,5 255,0 657,5
Open Res Sergio Elis/80 Col 160,0 110,0 205,0 475,0
Subjunior Fabian Silva/01 Per 215,0 100,0 220,0 535,0
Subjunior Rafael Guasp/02 Uru 150,0 110,0 200,0 460,0
Subjunior Emiliano Oribe/02 Uru 130,0 90,0 160,0 380,0
Junior Villon Moises/99 Ecu 245,0 180,0 250,0 675,0
Junior Catuta Josue/98 Ecu 270,0 145,0 250,0 665,0
Junior Suarez Matias/97 Arg 240,0 145,0 225,0 610,0
Junior Agustin May/98 Uru 192,5 142,5 235,0 570,0
Junior Federico Prieto/98 Uru 170,0 120,0 202,5 492,5
Junior Jorge J. López/97 Pue 150,0 100,0 175,0 425,0
Junior Res Millanao Samuel/98 Arg 190,0 130,0 235,0 455,0
Master 1 Moncayo Marlon/73 Ecu 245,0 160,0 250,0 655,0
Master 1 Tabohada Jose/73 Ecu 210,0 140,0 210,0 560,0
Master 1 Marcos Noria/78 Uru 150,0 100,0 170,0 420,0
Master 2 Nicolas Urioste/68 Uru 210,0 155,0 250,0 615,0
Master 2 Telis Leonardo/63 Arg 200,0 130,0 220,0 550,0
Master 2 Oscar Aristi/66 Arg 200,0 135,0 200,0 535,0
Master 3 Alessio Roberto/58 Arg 175,0 95,0 245,0 515,0
  105 kg          
Open Martinez Nelson/86 Ecu 267,5 195,0 285,0 747,5
Open Yair Pino/93 Col 300,0 200,0 220,0 720,0
Open Vega Cristopher/86 Chi 245,0 180,0 275,0 700,0
Open Matias Dominguez/85 Uru 230,0 150,0 270,0 650,0
Open Nicolas Urse/97 Uru 220,0 155,0 255,0 630,0
Open Goulart Mateus/94 Bra 202,5 145,0 250,0 597,5
Open Williams Bjorn/85 Guy 210,0 145,0 230,0 585,0
Open Robert Peña/93 Col 205,0 120,0 240,0 565,0
Open Pavan Diego/86 Arg 220,0 115,0 230,0 565,0
Open Res Malandra Jorge/86 Arg 190,0 140,0 220,0 550,0
Subjunior Figueroa Nicolás/01 Chi 230,0 107,5 250,0 587,5
Junior Nicolas Urse/97 Uru 220,0 155,0 255,0 630,0
Junior Aviles Gabriel/98 Ecu 220,0 160,0 245,0 625,0
Junior Cassara Luciano/98 Arg 210,0 145,0 230,0 585,0
Junior Jesus Herrera/98 Col 180,0 145,0 205,0 530,0
Junior Matias Esquenet /96 Uru 175,0 125,0 225,0 525,0
Master 1 Luis Eyzaguirre/75 Per 215,0 157,5 230,0 602,5
Master 1 Kamogawa Edson/76 Bra 225,0 150,0 225,0 600,0
Master 2 Contreras Moisés/69 Chi 235,0 130,0 250,0 615,0
Master 2 Rafael Casullo/68 Uru 200,0 160,0 200,0 560,0
Master 4 Julio Lezama/49 Uru 157,5 65,0 200,0 422,5
  120 kg          
Open Delorenzi Luciano/91 Arg 290,0 200,0 300,0 790,0
Open Ávila Gunther/84 Chi 242,5 165,0 290,0 697,5
Open Gamboa Roberto/90 Ecu 252,5 175,0 265,0 692,5
Open Santiago Marrero/64 Uru 242,5 172,5 255,0 670,0
Open Tapia Juan/94 Arg 220,0 120,0 240,0 580,0
Open Res Queiroz Lucas/95 Bra 260,0 190,0 305,0 760,0
Junior Mora Anthony/00 Ecu 215,0 125,0 220,0 560,0
Junior Josue Gutierrez/98 Per 190,0 122,5 210,0 522,5
Master 1 Catena Pablo/70 Arg 210,0 125,0 235,0 570,0
Master 2 Gomez Horacio/63 Arg 245,0 132,5 260,0 637,5
Master 2 Richard Alvarez/63 Uru 200,0 125,0 220,0 545,0
Master 2 Juan Diaz/66 Uru 185,0 120,0 215,0 520,0
Master 3 Pelozo Juan/54 Arg 100,0 90,0 150,0 340,0
  120+ kg          
Open Sinihur Henrique/92 Bra 350,0 210,0 300,0 860,0
Open Coloma Ricardo/86 Ecu 365,0 195,0 292,5 852,5
Open Anibal Furlano/78 Uru 285,0 170,0 255,0 710,0
Open Reyes Marcos/83 Chi 270,0 165,0 270,0 705,0
Subjunior James Gallego/02 Col 255,0 135,0 210,0 600,0
Subjunior Henrique Filho Marco/03 Bra 190,0 100,0 210,0 500,0
Master 1 Anibal Furlano/78 Uru 285,0 170,0 255,0 710,0
Master 1 Munhoz Clayton/73 Bra 170,0 120,0 240,0 530,0
        Total Lifters Men's   172,0
Nomination lifters Powerlifting CLASSIC - Pan-American 
Women's
Cat Family Name First Name Nacion Squat Bench Deadlift Total
  43 kg          
Subjunior Valentina Martinez/01 Col 80,0 35,0 90,0 205,0
  47 kg          
Open Yuri Malagón/94 Col 125,0 55,0 125,0 305,0
Open Figueroa Analia/85 Arg 110,0 50,0 135,0 295,0
Open Hernandez Miriam/95 Ecu 95,0 50,0 102,5 247,5
Open Paula OlIvera/91 Uru 72,5 40,0 122,5 235,0
Open Res Canto Madelein/89 Arg 95,0 55,0 125,0 275,0
Open Res Ferreira Daniela/78 Bra 72,5 45,0 80,0 197,5
Master 1 Ferreira Daniela/78 Bra 72,5 45,0 80,0 197,5
  52 kg          
Open Bueno Carmen/85 Ecu 147,5 90,0 167,5 405,0
Open Almeida Ana Paula/81 Bra 112,5 65,0 140,0 317,5
Open Alexandra Mieres/90 Uru 107,5 65,0 132.5 305,0
Open Nathaly Castro/95 Col 90,0 40,0 130,0 260,0
Open Res Carvalho Giulia/99 Bra 112,5 72,5 135,0 320,0
Subjunior Sofia de Leon/04 Uru 70,0 40,0 80,0 190,0
Subjunior Victoria Ramos/02 Uru 75,0 32,0 70,0 177,5
Subjunior Olaya Milena/03 Ecu 55,0 35,0 77,5 167,5
Junior Carvalho Giulia/99 Bra 112,5 72,5 135,0 320,0
Junior Adriana Ortiz/96 Col 100,0 50,0 120,0 270,0
Junior Cabral Guadalupe/97 Arg 92,5 65,0 112,5 270,0
Master 1 Mariela Di Napoli/78 Arg 80,0 40,0 110,0 230,0
  57 kg          
Open Monserrate Kenia/91 Ecu 162,5 97,5 180,0 440,0
Open Ochoa Vilma/80 Ecu 145,0 82,5 175,0 402,5
Open Almeida Vanessa/78 Bra 150,0 70,0 160,0 380,0
Open Labella Daiana/93 Arg 135,0 70,0 145,0 350,0
Open Vanessa Morales/76 Uru 110,0 75,0 130,0 315,0
Open Norma Melo/77 Per 112,5 60,0 142,5 315,0
Open Carolina Saldamando/94 Uru 110,0 50,0 120,0 280,0
Open Garcés Dayani/90 Chi 92,5 50,0 110,0 252,5
Open Res Fukugawa Sayuri/86 Bra 112,5 62,5 155,0 330,0
Open Res Berlim Daiane/92 Bra 125,0 60,0 145,0 330,0
Subjunior Sabrina Orende/02 Uru 117,5 55,0 117,5 290,0
Junior Pinto Maria/96 Ecu 115,0 62,5 142,5 320,0
Junior Valentina Cano/00 Col 105,0 55,0 125,0 285,0
Junior Laura Varela/98 Col 105,0 55,0 120,0 280,0
Master 1 Almeida Vanessa/78 Bra 150,0 70,0 160,0 380,0
Master 1 Vanesa Morales/76 Uru 110,0 75,0 130,0 315,0
Master 1 Norma Melo/77 Per 112,5 60,0 142,5 315,0
Master 1 Lucia Sierra /76 Col 120,0 57,5 130,0 312,5
  63 kg          
Open Castro Rosa/79 Ecu 175,0 95,0 165,0 435,0
Open Tavares Cicera/76 Bra 170,0 75,0 175,0 420,0
Open Yasmin Feria/89 Col 145,0 77,5 140,0 362,5
Open Rosa Arenas/95 Bol 140,0 70,0 140,0 350,0
Open Sandra Mejia/90 Per 130,0 70,0 140,0 340,0
Open Aldana Leira/83 Uru 125,0 52,5 160,0 337,5
Open Quiroz Cynthia/92 Chi 112,5 72,5 142,5 327,5
Open Victoria Diaz/94 Uru 115,0 52,5 130,0 297,5
Open Benitez Ruth/86 Arg 110,0 45,0 130,0 285,0
Open Sarmiento Mercedes/83 Arg 95,0 50,0 105,0 250,0
Open Res Sabino Daniele/92 Bra 122,5 72,5 150,0 347,5
Subjunior Andrea Ruis Melgar/01 Per 105,0 60,0 140,0 305,0
Subjunior Laura Piedrita/02 Col 65,0 40,0 100,0 205,0
Junior Vega Yessennia/96 Ecu 132,5 62,5 152,5 347,5
Junior Karol Fuentes/98 Col 117,5 65,0 135,0 317,5
Junior Bisol Bruna/97 Bra 132,5 50,0 125,0 307,5
  72 kg          
Open Castellain Ana/85 Bra 190,0 122,5 210,0 522,5
Open Aguinaga Johanna/93 Ecu 150,0 110,0 165,0 425,0
Open Mayra Loaiza/94 Col 147,5 62,5 160,0 370,0
Open Sofia Gonzalez/95 Uru 130,0 70,0 160,0 360,0
Open Taharally Nadina/73 Guy 125,0 65,0 145,0 335,0
sub junior Fatima Ailen Mendoza Arg 100,0 60,0 100,0 260,0
Subjunior Sherezada Mejia/03 Per 105,0 50,0 120,0 275,0
Junior Zambrano Paula/97 Ecu 122,5 80,0 147,5 350,0
Junior Andrea Peralta/96 Col 97,5 52,5 120,0 270,0
Master 1 Taharally Nadina/73 Guy 125,0 65,0 145,0 335,0
Master 1 Andrea Riverol/79 Uru 90,0 50,0 100,0 240,0
  84 kg          
Open Almeida Marina/90 Bra 175,0 92,5 207,5 475,0
Open Karen Zapata/94 Col 190,0 80,0 170,0 440,0
Open Bravo Marjorie/86 Ecu 150,0 97,5 157,5 405,0
Open Torres Flavia/89 Arg 140,0 65,0 160,0 365,0
Open Armas Salome/98 Ecu 120,0 87,5 142,5 350,0
Open Oudit Lisa/90 Guy 125,0 55,0 135,0 315,0
Open Tapia Digna/80 Chi 105,0 35,0 120,0 260,0
Junior Haug Maria Cristina/99 Arg 105,0 52,5 137,5 295,0
Junior Chavez Alisson/98 Ecu 145,0 60,0 150,0 355,0
Junior Armas Salome/98 Ecu 120,0 87,5 142,5 350,0
Master 1 Neolanis Suarez/73 Per 150,0 120,0 165,0 435,0
  84 + kg          
Open Judith Reitmann/67 Uru 200,0 110,0 190,0 500,0
Open Villanueva Maria/88 Arg 180,0 85,0 200,0 465,0
Open Robinson Natoya/91 Guy 145,0 75,0 150,0 370,0
Open White Runita/95 Guy 150,0 65,0 155,0 370,0
Subjunior Valentina Martini/02 Uru 60,0 42,5 100,0 202,5
Master 2 Silvia Bonilla/65 Uru 130,0 65,0 135,0 330,0
        Total Lifters Women's   82,0
  Nacion Total Lifters
Arg Argentina 45
Bra Brasil 34
Bol Bolivia 5
Chi Chile 17
Col Colombia 34
Ecu Ecuador 38
Gua Guatemala 0
Guy Guyana 10
Mex Mexico 2
Per Peru 19
Pue Puerto Rico 2
Uru Uruguay 48
Ven Venezuela 0
  Total Numero Lifters 254
     
Nomination lifters Powerlifting Equipped - Pan-American 
Men's
Cat Family Name First Name Nacion Squat Bench Deadlift Total
  53 kg          
Junior Jesus Gomez/98 Col 160,0 95,0 195,0 450,0
Subjunior Toral Armando/01 Ecu 150,0 75,0 172,5 397,5
  59 kg          
Open Leon Franklin/83 Ecu 280,0 170,0 240,0 690,0
Open Dominguez Carlos/93 Ven 245,0 150,0 260,0 655,0
Junior Sergio Rosero/98 Col 180,0 100,0 200,0 480,0
Master 1 Cartagena Eduar/75 Col 150,0 80,0 150,0 380,0
Master 4 Sardinez Oscar/40 Arg 160,0 40,0 160,0 360,0
  66 kg          
Open Santelices Renzo/97 Ecu 290,0 150,0 275,0 715,0
Open Ivan Cancel/85 Pue 252,5 185,0 233,5 671,0
Open Gutierrez Angel/86 Ven 260,0 150,0 250,0 660,0
Open Villagra Sebastian/86 Arg 240,0 190,0 215,0 645,0
Open Heriberto Cabrera/93 Col 205,0 135,0 210,0 550,0
Open Brisport-Luke Franklyn/68 Guy 120,0 75,0 125,0 320,0
Open Jeronimo Oscar/02 Gua 100,0 100,0 100,0 300,0
Subjunior John Domínguez/02 Col 120,0 60,0 160,0 340,0
Subjunior Jeronimo Oscar/02 Gua 100,0 100,0 100,0 300,0
Junior Santelices Renzo/97 Ecu 290,0 150,0 275,0 715,0
Junior Matias Jonathan/97 Bra 200,0 100,0 207,5 507,5
Master 1 Soffiato Bruno/78 Arg 190,0 140,0 210,0 540,0
Master 2 Avolio Alberto/64 Arg 170,0 120,0 200,0 490,0
Master 2 Brisport-Luke Franklyn/68 Guy 120,0 75,0 125,0 320,0
  74 kg          
Open Stiven Rodriguez/92 Col 205,0 120,0 217.5 542.5
Open Ochoa Alex/90 Ecu 305,0 220,0 265,0 790,0
Open Oishi Eric/79 Bra 290,0 197,5 252,5 740,0
Open Jimenez Diego/89 Arg 280,0 200,0 250,0 730,0
Open Freitas Luan/94 Bra 275,0 170,0 230,0 675,0
Open Larrahondo Carlos/95 Col 185,0 95,0 190,0 470,0
Open Fernandez Julio/99 Gua 100,0 100,0 100,0 300,0
Subjunior David Gómez/01 Col 170,0 80,0 170,0 420,0
Junior Soria Diego/98 Ecu 275,0 170,0 260,0 705,0
Junior Fernandez Julio/99 Gua 100,0 100,0 100,0 300,0
Master 1 Oishi Eric/79 Bra 290,0 197,5 252,5 740,0
Master 1 Arias Ariel/75 Arg 200,0 160,0 230,0 590,0
Master 2 Jacob Carrasco/66 Per 245,0 155,0 250,0 650,0
Master 3 Mario Blanco/59 Uru 130,0 85,0 170,0 385,0
  83 kg          
Open Guaquin Adrian/90 Arg 325,0 225,0 282,5 832,5
Open Ron Hernan/81 Ven 320,0 220,0 280,0 820,0
Open Sanchez Anthony/96 Ecu 312,5 187,5 300,0 800,0
Open Franco Miguel/89 Chi 180,0 140,0 210,0 530,0
Open Singh Nairanjan/45 Guy 100,0 102,5 145,0 347,5
Open Res Zambrano Handy/92 Ecu 315,0 200,0 285,0 800,0
Subjunior Borja Luis/01 Ecu 225,0 130,0 200,0 555,0
Subjunior Alejo Lemus/01 Arg 185,0 90,0 190,0 465,0
Junior Sanchez Anthony/96 Ecu 312,5 187,5 300,0 800,0
Master 2 Palomas Miguel/67 Arg 240,0 155,0 240,0 635,0
Master 2 Alvaro Mejia/66 Col 180,0 110,0 200,0 490,0
Master 4 Gambetta Jorge/ Arg 160,0 80,0 170,0 410,0
Master 4 Singh Nairanjan/45 Guy 100,0 102,5 145,0 347,5
  93 kg          
Open Coimbra David/83 Bra 372,5 257,5 350,0 980,0
Open Reinoso Victor/93 Ecu 310,0 207,5 305,0 822,5
Open Juan Pereyra/91 Uru 300,0 230,0 270,0 800,0
Open Res Villon Moises/99 Ecu 330,0 220,0 275,0 825,0
Open Res Castro Jaime/92 Ecu 325,0 200,0 295,0 820,0
Open Res Grahl Thiago/87 Bra 325,0 260,0 230,0 815,0
Junior Villon Moises/99 Ecu 330,0 220,0 275,0 825,0
Master 1 Moncayo Marlon/73 Ecu 300,0 185,0 260,0 745,0
Master 2 Telis Leonardo/63 Arg 230,0 140,0 245,0 615,0
Master 3 Alessio Roberto Arg 210,0 130,0 250,0 590,0
  105 kg          
Open Vanderlei Barbosa/87 Bra 360,0 320,0 305,0 985,0
Open Martinez Nelson/86 Ecu 335,0 250,0 285,0 870,0
Open Tucker Frank/52 Guy 200,0 80,0 185,0 465,0
Open Res Fongaro Ricardo/81 Bra 250,0 150,0 255,0 655,0
Master 2 Gottschild Alcimar/68 Bra 250,0 220,0 250,0 720,0
Master 2 Rafael Casullo/68 Uru 200,0 160,0 200,0 560,0
Master 3 Tucker Frank/52 Guy 200,0 80,0 185,0 465,0
  120 kg          
Open Alex Alvarado/74 Pue 293,0 217,5 237,5 748,0
Open Sissa Alex/94 Ecu 305,0 140,0 255,0 700,0
Open Tapia Juan/94 Arg 220,0 180,0 240,0 640,0
Open Res Gamboa Roberto/90 Ecu 300,0 200,0 270,0 770,0
Junior Mora Anthony/00 Ecu 280,0 130,0 250,0 660,0
Master 1 Alex Alvarado/74 Pue 293,0 217,5 237,5 748,0
Master 2 Gomez Horacio/63 Arg 320,0 160,0 240,0 720,0
  120 kg+          
Open Coloma Ricardo/86 Ecu 385,0 225,0 300,0 910,0
Master 2 Fasano Miguel/69 Arg 240,0 160,0 230,0 630,0
        Total Lifters Men's   74,0
Nomination lifters Powerlifting Equipped - Pan-American 
Women's
Cat Family Name First Name Nacion Squat Bench Deadlift Total
  43 kg          
Junior Cagua Gabriela/99 Ven 80,0 45,0 100,0 225,0
  47 kg          
Junior Guillen Yenifer/00 Ven 90,0 65,0 110,0 265,0
Open Figueroa Analia Arg 130,0 55,0 145,0 330,0
Open Yuri Malagón/94 Col 130,0 60,0 130,0 320,0
Open Hernandez Miriam/95 Ecu 130,0 67,5 120,0 317,5
Subjunior Mendoza Marielis/01 Ven 110,0 45,0 125,0 280,0
  52 kg          
Junior Bunces Silvia/99 Ecu 105,0 52,5 120,0 277,5
Open Ochoa Vilma/80 Ecu 205,0 110,0 175,0 490,0
Open Bueno Carmen/85 Ecu 160,0 105,0 175,0 440,0
Subjunior Maraguacare Wilmeris/02 Ven 110,0 55,0 120,0 285,0
Subjunior Jaramillo Jimena/02 Ven 90,0 50,0 100,0 245,0
Subjunior Olaya Milena/03 Ecu 75,0 37,5 90,0 202,5
  57 kg          
Junior Pinto Maria/96 Ecu 140,0 72,5 145,0 357,5
Open Monserrate Kenia/91 Ecu 210,0 112,5 190,0 512,5
Open Berlim Daiane/92 Bra 145,0 55,0 150,0 350,0
Open Liliana Ariza/93 Col 100,0 50,0 100,0 250,0
Subjunior Morales Gabriela/03 Ven 95,0 50,0 110,0 255,0
  63 kg          
Junior Vega Yessennia/96 Ecu 180,0 70,0 170,0 420,0
Junior Molina Angie/97 Col 120,0 60,0 120,0 300,0
Open Tavares Cicera/76 Bra 232,5 110,0 217,5 560,0
Open Aguinaga Johanna/93 Ecu 200,0 155,0 185,0 540,0
Open Fukugawa Sayuri/86 Bra 150,0 90,0 167,5 407,5
Open Zapata Isabel/95 Col 150,0 70,0 150,0 370,0
Open Molina Angie/97 Col 120,0 60,0 120,0 300,0
  72 kg          
Junior Zambrano Paula/97 Ecu 190,0 112,5 160,0 462,5
Open Castellain Ana/85 Bra 250,0 170,0 200,0 620,0
Open Teresa Zuluaga/93 Ecu 195,0 112,5 172,5 480,0
Open Yesika Carmona/92 Col 175,0 65,0 150,0 390,0
Open Betancourt Monica/93 Col 120,0 60,0 120,0 300,0
Subjunior Rodriguez Milena/02 Ecu 130,0 50,0 130,0 310,0
  84 kg          
Junior Armas Salome/98 Ecu 172,5 107,5 160,0 440,0
Junior Chavez Alisson/98 Ecu 170,0 95,0 155,0 420,0
Open Armas Salome/98 Ecu 172,5 107,5 160,0 440,0
Open Chavez Alisson/98 Ecu 170,0 95,0 155,0 420,0
  84+kg          
Master 1 Neolanis Suarez/73 Per 170,0 130,0 180,0 380,0
        Total Lifters Women's   35,0
  Nacion Total Lifters
Arg Argentina 16
Bra Brasil 13
Bol Bolivia 0
Chi Chile 1
Col Colombia 16
Ecu Ecuador 36
Gua Guatemala 4
Guy Guyana 6
Mex Mexico 0
Per Peru 2
Pue Puerto Rico 3
Uru Uruguay 3
Ven Venezuela 9
  Total Numero Lifters 109