Nomination lifters Powerlifting CLASSIC - South American 
Men's
Cat Family Name First Name Nacion Squat Bench Deadlift Total
  53 kg          
Junior Jesus Gomez/98 Col 160,0 95,0 195,0 450,0
Subjunior Toral Armando/01 Ecu 125,0 70,0 165,0 360,0
  59 kg          
Open Leon Franklin/83 Ecu 225,0 135,0 240,0 600,0
Open Jorge Martirena/87 Uru 160,0 120,0 190,0 470,0
Open Medina Lucas/86 Arg 140,0 90,0 160,0 390,0
Open Res Gomez Walther/89 Ecu 175,0 122,5 210,0 507,5
Subjunior Castellain Joao/04 Bra 120,0 65,0 130,0 295,0
Junior Jose Aramayo/96 Bol 180,0 90,0 210,0 480,0
Junior Robles Jonathan/98 Ecu 175,0 112,5 190,0 477,5
Junior Sergio Rosero/98 Col 170,0 95,0 190,0 455,0
Junior Barros Jonatan/99 Arg 145,0 80,0 190,0 415,0
Master 2 Pedro Fiestas/68 Per 115,0 107,5 135,0 357,5
Master 4 Sardinez Oscar/40 Arg 105,0 40,0 150,0 295,0
  66 kg          
Open Santelices Renzo/97 Ecu 220,0 137,5 265,0 622,5
Open Alcantara Anderson/76 Bra 200,0 130,0 270,0 600,0
Open Luis Ferrari/94 Per 205,0 122,5 245,0 572,5
Open Villagra Sebastian/86 Arg 190,0 140,0 200,0 530,0
Open Rachel Francisco/95 Chi 187,5 95,0 235,0 517,5
Open Jhonatan Camarena/92 Per 195,0 105,0 217,5 517,5
Open Heriberto Cabrera/93 Col 170,0 115,0 185,0 470,0
Open Daniel Decia/70 Uru 170,0 95,0 205,0 470,0
Open Cummings Noel/48 Guy 130,0 80,0 160,0 370,0
Open Brisport-Luke Franklyn/68 Guy 120,0 75,0 125,0 320,0
Open Res Vila Kevin/95 Ecu 240,0 127,5 235,0 602,5
Open Res Daniel Dringfeld/83 Uru 100,0 105,0 140,0 345,0
Subjunior Daniel Salas/04 Col 140,0 80,0 170,0 390,0
Subjunior Grasso Facundo/01 Arg 135,0 85,0 150,0 370,0
Subjunior Ali Eyzaguirre Fuentes/04 Per 130,0 72,5 135,0 337,5
Junior Santelices Renzo/97 Ecu 220,0 137,5 265,0 622,5
Junior Diego Cortes/96  Col 175,0 125,0 210,0 510,0
Junior David Condori/95 Bol 180,0 115,0 210,0 505,0
Junior Castillo Guilermo Arg 180,0 115,0 200,0 495,0
Junior William Stiven/98 Col 150,0 100,0 190,0 440,0
Junior Damian Yaffe/99 Uru 130,0 100,0 160,0 390,0
Master 1 Alcantara Anderson/76 Bra 200,0 130,0 270,0 600,0
Master 1 Sofiatto Bruno/78 Arg 157,5 115,0 200,0 472,5
Master 1 Decia Daniel/70 Uru 170,0 95,0 205,0 470,0
Master 1 Grasso Gustavo/72 Arg 145,0 102,5 150,0 397,5
Master 2 Avolio Alberto/64 Arg 140,0 100,0 180,0 420,0
Master 2 Raul Correa/68 Per 150,0 102,5 160,0 412,5
Master 2 Brisport-Luke Franklyn/68 Guy 120,0 75,0 125,0 320,0
Master 4 Cummings Noel/48 Guy 130,0 80,0 160,0 370,0
  74 kg          
Open Garcia Andre/82 Bra 242,5 170,0 262,5 675,0
Open Ochoa Alex/90 Ecu 235,0 152,5 250,0 637,5
Open Carlos Ollaveira/86 Uru 220,0 160,0 235,0 615,0
Open John Luna/95 Per 217,5 135,0 247,5 600,0
Open Jimenez Diego89 Arg 215,0 140,0 240,0 595,0
Open Briones Guillermo/92 Chi 202,5 105,0 270,0 577,5
Open Oscar Briceño/94 Col 200,0 125,0 235,0 560,0
Open Bolivar Wilffer/91 Chi 180,0 135,0 245,0 560,0
Open Andres Romano/92 Col 170,0 115,0 210,0 495,0
Open Res Rodriguez Daniel/87 Ecu 220,0 147,5 255,0 622,5
Open Res Lins Pedro/93 Bra 240,0 135,0 240,0 615,0
Open Res Tarasiuck Mario/93 Bra 205,0 140,0 230,0 575,0
Open Res Juan Ignacio Albin/99 Uru 200,0 110,0 250,0 560,0
Open Res Barbara Pablo/84 Arg 140,0 100,0 200,0 440,0
Subjunior Gonzales Tomás/02 Chi 205,0 107,5 240,0 552,5
Subjunior Rieutord Felipe/01 Chi 165,0 107,5 240,0 512,5
Subjunior Nicolás Dulanto/01 Per 150,5 92,5 205,0 448,0
Subjunior Carlos Vega/03 Per 120,0 60,0 145,0 325,0
Junior Soria Diego/98 Ecu 215,0 125,0 252,5 592,5
Junior Perez Pablo/98 Chi 185,0 125,0 255,0 565,0
Junior Juan Albin/99 Uru 200,0 110,0 250,0 560,0
Junior Rafael Carrasco/96 Per 205,0 122,5 207,5 535,0
Junior Renato Rossini/97 Per 172,5 112,5 225,0 510,0
Junior Yanik Juan/98 Arg 180,0 115,0 200,0 495,0
Junior Seabastian Rozenwaig/99 Uru 182,5 112,5 197,5 492,5
Junior Cortez Pablo/98 Chi 190,0 110,0 190,0 490,0
Junior Res Sergio Chavez/96 Per 170,0 107,5 217,5 495,0
Junior Res Fernando Abdo/96 Uru 150,0 100,0 170,0 420,0
Master 1 Arias Ariel/75 Arg 185,0 137,5 220,0 542,5
Master 1 Primeiro Ronaldo/77 Bra 170,0 130,0 240,0 540,0
Master 1 Kenji Nakama/74 Per 180,0 141,5 210,0 531,5
Master 1 Oishi Eric/79 Bra 185,0 130,0 200,0 515,0
Master 2 Jacob Carrasco/66 Per 220,0 122,5 242,5 585,0
  83 kg          
Open Sanchez Anthony/96 Ecu 262,5 165,0 280,0 707,5
Open Edgar Orozco/88 Col 235,0 175,0 280,0 690,0
Open Mauricio Tadeo/98 Per 242,5 137,5 290,0 670,0
Open Carlos Rada/88 Bol 240,0 150,0 280,0 670,0
Open Gomez Pedro/85 Arg 250,0 130,0 250,0 630,0
Open Vega Hugo/92 Chi 227,5 125,0 270,0 622,5
Open Juan Soto/81 Uru 227,5 145,0 242,5 615,0
Open Michel Hoyos/97 Per 220,0 140,0 255,0 615,0
Open Heberth Marin/95 Col 200,0 155,0 230,0 585,0
Open Res José Barrera/91 Per 215,0 157,5 272,5 645,0
Open Res Guaquin Adrian/90 Arg 190,0 140,0 240,0 570,0
Open Res Marlon Lafaurie/87 Col 190,0 130,0 240,0 560,0
Open Res Agustin Landa/94 Uru 220,0 80,0 235,0 535,0
Subjunior Michelle Deleon/02 Uru 200,0 120,0 220,0 540,0
Subjunior Coria Santiago/01 Arg 150,0 90,0 180,0 420,0
Subjunior Alejo Lemos/01 Arg 140,0 70,0 165,0 375,0
Subjunior Juan Almaraz/02 Arg 140,0 75,0 160,0 375,0
Junior Sanchez Anthony/96 Ecu 262,5 165,0 280,0 707,5
Junior Michel Hoyos/97 Per 220,0 140,0 255,0 615,0
Junior Guzman Miguel/96 Chi 205,0 152,5 250,0 607,5
Junior Malmann Lucas/96 Bra 200,0 130,0 240,0 570,0
Junior Andrés Sato Diaz/00 Per 190,0 145,0 227,5 562,5
Junior Sandrini Leonardo/96 Bra 190,0 150,0 215,0 555,0
Junior Alain Pedraza /99 Bol 200,0 140,0 210,0 550,0
Junior Luis Bolivar/99 Col 190,0 120,0 210,0 520,0
Junior Res Sosa Leonardo/99 Arg 157,5 105,0 175,0 437,5
Master 1 Sanchez Marcos/74 Ecu 240,0 145,0 240,0 625,0
Master 1 Cesar Mejia75 Per 215,0 135,0 230,0 580,0
Master 1 Riichard Marquez/79 Uru 180,0 135,0 230,0 545,0
Master 2 Agostino Hugo/64 Arg 200,0 137,5 232,5 570,0
Master 2 Palomas Miguel/67 Arg 205,0 125,0 235,0 565,0
Master 2 Ueno Sandro/67 Bra 170,0 120,0 220,0 510,0
Master 3 Carlos Gonzalez/57 Uru 147,5 65,0 202,5 415,0
  93 kg          
Open Constantino Sulópulos/93 Per 242,5 175,0 285,0 702,5
Open Castro Jaime/92 Ecu 250,0 162,5 270,0 682,5
Open Almiron Mauro/88 Arg 260,0 150,0 270,0 680,0
Open Jalinton Lovato/92 Uru 170,0 150,0 220,0 540,0
Open Walter Molinares/90 Col 185,0 120,0 205,0 510,0
Open Sergio Elis/80 Col 160,0 110,0 205,0 475,0
Open Res Vieira Rudi/83 Bra 260,0 185,0 270,0 715,0
Open Res Saramago Eduardo/92 Bra 245,0 157,5 255,0 657,5
Subjunior Fabian Silva/01 Per 215,0 100,0 220,0 535,0
Subjunior Rafael Guasp/02 Uru 150,0 110,0 200,0 460,0
Subjunior Emiliano Oribe/02 Uru 130,0 90,0 160,0 380,0
Junior Villon Moises/99 Ecu 245,0 180,0 250,0 675,0
Junior Catuta Josue/98 Ecu 270,0 145,0 250,0 665,0
Junior Suarez Matias/97 Arg 240,0 145,0 225,0 610,0
Junior Agustin May/98 Uru 192,5 142,5 235,0 570,0
Junior Federico Prieto/98 Uru 170,0 120,0 202,5 492,5
Junior Res Millanao Samuel/98 Arg 190,0 115,0 235,0 540,0
Master 1 Moncayo Marlon/73 Ecu 245,0 160,0 250,0 655,0
Master 1 Tabohada Jose/73 Ecu 210,0 140,0 210,0 560,0
Master 1 Marcos Noria/78 Uru 150,0 100,0 170,0 420,0
Master 2 Nicolas Urioste/68 Uru 210,0 155,0 250,0 615,0
Master 2 Telis Leonardo/63 Arg 200,0 130,0 220,0 550,0
Master 2 Oscar Aristi/66 Arg 200,0 135,0 200,0 535,0
Master 3 Alessio Roberto/58 Arg 175,0 95,0 245,0 515,0
Open Coimbra David/83 Bra 300,0 167,5 345,0 812,5
  105 kg          
Open Martinez Nelson/86 Ecu 267,5 195,0 285,0 747,5
Open Jaime Ortiz/89 Per 270,0 167,5 277,5 715,0
Open Vega Cristopher/86 Chi 245,0 180,0 275,0 700,0
Open Matias Dominguez/85 Uru 230,0 150,0 270,0 650,0
Open Goulart Mateus/94 Bra 202,5 145,0 250,0 597,5
Open Williams Bjorn/85 Guy 210,0 145,0 230,0 585,0
Open Robert Peña/93 Col 205,0 120,0 240,0 565,0
Open Pavan Diego/86 Arg 220,0 115,0 230,0 565,0
Open Res Nicolas Urse/97 Uru 220,0 155,0 255,0 630,0
Open Res Malandra Jorge/86 Arg 190,0 140,0 220,0 550,0
Subjunior Figueroa Nicolás/01 Chi 230,0 107,5 250,0 587,5
Junior Diogo Carlos/96 Bra 240,0 132,5 260,0 632,5
Junior Nicolas Urse/97 Uru 220,0 155,0 255,0 630,0
Junior Aviles Gabriel/98 Ecu 220,0 160,0 245,0 625,0
Junior Cassara Luciano/98 Arg 210,0 145,0 230,0 585,0
Junior Emanuel Seni/99 Uru 210,0 130,0 220,0 570,0
Junior Jesus Herrera/98 Col 180,0 145,0 205,0 530,0
Junior Res Matias Esquenet/96 Uru 175,0 125,0 225,0 525,0
Master 1 Jorge León Per 260,0 175,0 250,0 685,0
Master 1 Luis Eyzaguirre/75 Per 215,0 157,5 230,0 602,5
Master 1 Kamogawa Edson/76 Bra 225,0 150,0 225,0 600,0
Master 2 Contreras Moisés/69 Chi 235,0 130,0 250,0 615,0
Master 2 Rafael Casullo/68 Uru 200,0 180,0 200,0 560,0
Master 4 Julio Lezama/49 Uru 157,5 65,0 200,0 422,5
  120 kg          
Open Delorenzi Luciano/91 Arg 290,0 200,0 300,0 790,0
Open Ávila Gunther/84 Chi 242,5 165,0 290,0 697,5
Open Gamboa Roberto/90 Ecu 252,5 175,0 265,0 692,5
Open Santiago Marrero/64 Uru 242,5 172,5 255,0 670,0
Open Pedro Sánchez/81 Per 210,0 150,0 230,0 590,0
Open Tapia Juan/94 Arg 220,0 120,0 240,0 580,0
Open Res Queiroz Lucas/95 Bra 260,0 190,0 305,0 760,0
Junior Mora Anthony/00 Ecu 215,0 125,0 220,0 560,0
Junior Josue Gutierrez/98 Per 190,0 122,5 210,0 522,5
Master 1 Catena Pablo/70 Arg 210,0 125,0 235,0 570,0
Master 2 Gomez Horacio/63 Arg 245,0 132,5 260,0 637,5
Master 2 Richard Alvarez/63 Uru 200,0 125,0 220,0 545,0
Master 2 Juan Diaz/66 Uru 185,0 120,0 215,0 520,0
Master 3 Pelozo Juan/54 Arg 100,0 90,0 150,0 340,0
  120+ kg          
Open Sinihur Henrique/92 Bra 350,0 210,0 300,0 860,0
Open Coloma Ricardo/86 Ecu 365,0 195,0 292,5 852,5
Open Anibal Furlano/78 Uru 285,0 170,0 255,0 710,0
Open Reyes Marcos/83 Chi 270,0 165,0 270,0 705,0
Subjunior Henrique Filho Marco/03 Bra 190,0 100,0 210,0 500,0
Master 1 Anibal Furlano/78 Uru 285,0 170,0 255,0 710,0
Master 1 Munhoz Clayton/73 Bra 170,0 120,0 240,0 530,0
        Total Lifters Men's   178,0
Nomination lifters Powerlifting CLASSIC - South American 
Women's
Cat Family Name First Name Nacion Squat Bench Deadlift Total
  47 kg          
Open Yuri Malagón/94 Col 125,0 55,0 125,0 305,0
Open Figueroa Analia/85 Arg 110,0 50,0 135,0 295,0
Open Hernandez Miriam/95 Ecu 95,0 50,0 102,5 247,5
Open Paula OlIvera/91 Uru 75,0 40,0 125,0 240,0
Open Res Canto Madelein/89 Arg 95,0 55,0 125,0 275,0
Open Res Ferreira Daniela/78 Bra 72,5 45,0 80,0 197,5
Master 1 Ferreira Daniela/78 Bra 72,5 45,0 80,0 197,5
  52 kg          
Open Bueno Carmen/85 Ecu 147,5 90,0 167,5 405,0
Open Almeida Ana Paula/81 Bra 112,5 65,0 140,0 317,5
Open Nathaly Castro/95 Col 90,0 40,0 130,0 260,0
Open Res Carvalho Giulia/99 Bra 112,5 72,5 135,0 320,0
Subjunior Sofia de Leon/04 Uru 70,0 40,0 80,0 190,0
Subjunior Victoria Ramos/02 Uru 75,0 32,5 70,0 177,5
Subjunior Olaya Milena/03 Ecu 55,0 35,0 77,5 167,5
Junior Carvalho Giulia/99 Bra 112,5 72,5 135,0 320,0
Junior Adriana Ortiz/96 Col 100,0 50,0 120,0 270,0
Junior Cabral Guadalupe/97 Arg 92,5 65,0 112,5 270,0
Master 1 Mariela Di Napoli/78 Arg 80,0 40,0 110,0 230,0
  57 kg          
Open Monserrate Kenia/91 Ecu 162,5 97,5 180,0 440,0
Open Ochoa Vilma/80 Ecu 145,0 82,5 175,0 402,5
Open Almeida Vanessa/78 Bra 150,0 70,0 160,0 380,0
Open Labella Daiana/93 Arg 135,0 70,0 145,0 350,0
Open Zulema Salazar93 Per 135,0 52,5 145,0 332,5
Open Norma Melo/77 Per 112,5 60,0 142,5 315,0
Open Carolina Saldamando/94 Uru 110,0 50,0 120,0 280,0
Open Garcés Dayani/90 Chi 92,5 50,0 110,0 252,5
Open Res Fukugawa Sayuri/86 Bra 112,5 62,5 155,0 330,0
Open Res Berlim Daiane/92 Bra 125,0 60,0 145,0 330,0
Subjunior Sabrina Orende/02 Uru 120,0 50,0 120,0 270,0
Junior Pinto Maria/96 Ecu 115,0 62,5 142,5 320,0
Junior Marjorie  Paulette/99 Per 112,5 55,0 152,5 320,0
Junior Valentina Cano/00 Col 105,0 55,0 125,0 285,0
Junior Laura Varela/98 Col 105,0 55,0 120,0 280,0
Master 1 Almeida Vanessa/78 Bra 150,0 70,0 160,0 380,0
Master 1 Norma Melo/77 Per 112,5 60,0 142,5 315,0
  63 kg          
Open Castro Rosa/79 Ecu 175,0 95,0 165,0 435,0
Open Tavares Cicera/76 Bra 170,0 75,0 175,0 420,0
Open Yasmin Feria/89 Col 145,0 77,5 140,0 362,5
Open Rosa Arenas/95 Bol 140,0 70,0 140,0 350,0
Open Aldana Leira/83 Uru 125,0 52,5 160,0 340,0
Open Sandra Mejia/90 Per 130,0 70,0 140,0 340,0
Open Quiroz Cynthia/92 Chi 112,5 72,5 142,5 327,5
Open Victoria Diaz/94 Uru 115,0 52,5 130,0 297,5
Open Benitez Ruth/86 Arg 110,0 45,0 130,0 285,0
Open Sarmiento Mercedes/83 Arg 95,0 50,0 105,0 250,0
Open Res Sabino Daniele/92 Bra 122,5 72,5 150,0 347,5
Subjunior Oxana Ramos/01 Per 125,0 60,0 125,0 310,0
Subjunior Andrea Ruis/01 Per 105,0 60,0 140,0 305,0
Junior Vega Yessennia/96 Ecu 132,5 62,5 152,5 347,5
Junior Yarileth Vasquez/98 Per 130,0 62,5 130,0 322,5
Junior Karol Fuentes/98 Col 117,5 65,0 135,0 317,5
Junior Bisol Bruna/97 Bra 132,5 50,0 125,0 307,5
  72 kg          
Open Castellain Ana/85 Bra 190,0 122,5 210,0 522,5
Open Aguinaga Johanna/93 Ecu 150,0 110,0 165,0 425,0
Open Mayra Loaiza/94 Col 147,5 62,5 160,0 370,0
Open Sofia Gonzalez/95 Uru 130,0 70,0 160,0 360,0
Open Taharally Nadina/73 Guy 125,0 65,0 145,0 335,0
sub junior Fatima Ailen Mendoza Arg 100,0 60,0 100,0 260,0
Subjunior Sherezada Mejia/03 Per 105,0 50,0 120,0 275,0
Junior Zambrano Paula/97 Ecu 122,5 80,0 147,5 350,0
Junior Andrea Peralta/96 Col 97,5 52,5 120,0 270,0
Master 1 Taharally Nadina/73 Guy 125,0 65,0 145,0 335,0
Master 1 Andrea Riverol/79 Uru 90,0 60,0 110,0 260,0
  84 kg          
Open Almeida Marina/90 Bra 175,0 92,5 207,5 475,0
Open Karen Zapata/94 Col 190,0 80,0 170,0 440,0
Open Bravo Marjorie/86 Ecu 150,0 97,5 157,5 405,0
Open Torres Flavia/89 Arg 140,0 65,0 160,0 365,0
Open Armas Salome/98 Ecu 120,0 87,5 142,5 350,0
Open Oudit Lisa/90 Guy 125,0 55,0 135,0 315,0
Open Tapia Digna/80 Chi 105,0 35,0 120,0 260,0
Junior Haug Maria Cristina/99 Arg 105,0 52,5 137,5 295,0
Junior Chavez Alisson/98 Ecu 145,0 60,0 150,0 355,0
Junior Armas Salome/98 Ecu 120,0 87,5 142,5 350,0
  84+kg          
Open Judith Reitmann/67 Uru 200,0 110,0 190,0 500,0
Open Villanueva Maria/88 Arg 180,0 85,0 200,0 465,0
Open Robinson Natoya/91 Guy 145,0 75,0 150,0 370,0
Open White Runita/95 Guy 150,0 65,0 155,0 370,0
Master 2 Silvia Bonilla/65 Uru 130,0 65,0 135,0 330,0
        Total Lifters Women's   78,0
  Nacion Total Lifters
Arg Argentina 46
Bra Brasil 35
Bol Bolivia 5
Chi Chile 17
Col Colombia 26
Ecu Ecuador 37
Gua Guatemala 0
Guy Guyana 10
Mex Mexico 0
Per Peru 35
Uru Uruguay 45
Ven Venezuela 0
  Total numero Lifters 256
Nomination lifters Bench Press CLASSIC - South American 
Men's
Cat Family Name First Name Nacion Squat Bench Deadlift Total
  53 kg          
Junior Jesus Gomez/98 Col   95,0    
Subjunior Jacobs Carrasco/04 Per   60,0    
  59 kg          
Open Medina Lucas/86 Arg   90,0    
Subjunior Gonzalo Robles/02 Uru   75,0    
Master 2 Pedro Fiestas/68 Per   107,5    
  66 kg          
Open Villagra Sebastian/86 Arg   140,0    
Open Mena Critobal/86 Chi   117,5    
Open Daniel Dringfeld/83 Uru   105,0    
Subjunior Ali Eyzaguirre/04 Per   72,5    
Junior Diego Cortes/96  Col   125,0    
Junior Elias Samuel/96 Bra   82,5    
Master 1 Ruben Serfati/75 Arg   120,0    
Master 2 Raul Correa/68 Per   102,5    
Master 3 Diego Sgarby/59 Uru   85,0    
  74 kg          
Open Ramos Ricardo/81 Bra   155,0    
Open Vazquez Patricio/82 Arg   140,0    
Open John Luna/95 Per   135,0    
Open Frank Mimbela/83 Per   125,0    
Open Johny Rosas/86 Uru   115,0    
Open Flavio Gonzalez/93 Uru   110,0    
Subjunior Tomas Wallerstein/01 Uru   75,0    
Subjunior Carlos Vega/03 Per   60,0    
Junior Fernando Abdo/96 Uru   100,0    
Master 1 Arias Ariel/75 Arg   135,0    
  83 kg          
Open Daniel Fernandez/70 Uru   195,0    
Open Edgar Orozco/88 Col   175,0    
Open Juan Soto/81 Uru   145,0    
Open Michel Hoyos/97 Per   140,0    
Open Res Sandrini Leonardo/96 Bra   152,5    
Subjunior Michelle Deleon/02 Uru   120,0    
Junior Sandrini Leonardo/96 Bra   152,5    
Junior Guzman Miguel/96 Chi   152,5    
Junior Andrés Sato Diaz/00 Per   145,0    
Junior Michel Hoyos/97 Per   140,0    
Junior Alain Pedraza /99 Bol   140,0    
Junior Nahuel Medina/98 Uru   120,0    
Master 1 Ceballos Dante/71 Arg   130,0    
  93 kg          
Open Mauricio di Paola/87 Uru   197,5    
Open Casanovas Mauricio/85 Arg   175,0    
Open Constantino Sulópulos/93 Per   175,0    
Open Jalinton Lovato/92 Uru   150,0    
Open Res Zen Vinicius/76 Bra   170,0    
Open Res Gonçalves Thiago/97 Bra   167,5    
Open Res Daniel Samurio/88 Uru   150,0    
Junior Gonçalves Thiago/97 Bra   167,5    
Junior Federico Prieto/96 Uru   120,0    
Junior Sacaglia Franco/ Arg   120,0    
Master 1 Zen Vinicius/76 Bra   170,0    
Master 1 Palermo Claudio/70 Arg   150,0    
Master 2 Nicolas Urioste/68 Uru   155,0    
Master 2 Oscar Aristi/66 Arg   135,0    
Master 2 Telis Leonardo/63 Arg   130,0    
  105 kg          
Open Vega Cristopher/86 Chi   180,0    
Open Romero Facundo/85 Arg   145,0    
Junior Jesus Herrera/98 Col   145,0    
Junior Cassara Luciano/98 Arg   145,0    
Master 1 Carrizo Diego/79 Arg   190,0    
Master 1 Jorge León/77 Per   175,0    
Master 2 Jose Fernandez/59 Uru   190,0    
Master 2 Rafael Casullo/68 Uru   160,0    
Master 2 Encina Ricardo/64 Arg   152,5    
  120 kg          
Open Santiago Marrero/64 Uru   172,5    
Junior Sebastian Cociña/97 Uru   160,0    
Master 2 Gustavo Rodriguez/68 Uru   160,0    
Master 2 Rios Nestor/ Arg   140,0    
Master 2 Juan Diogo/67 Uru   135,0    
Master 2 Res Richard Alvarez/63 Uru   120,0    
  120+kg          
Open Res Anibal Furlano/78 Uru   170,0    
Open Res Santos Rodrigo/97 Bra   167,5    
Junior Santos Rodrigo/97 Bra   167,5    
Junior Diego Martini/99 Uru   130,0    
Master 1 Anibal Furlano/78 Uru   170,0    
Master 1 Diego Martini Castro/73 Uru   160,0    
        Total Lifters Men's   73,0
Nomination lifters Bench Press CLASSIC - South American 
Women's
Cat Family Name First Name Nacion Squat Bench Deadlift Total
  47 kg          
Open Canto Madelein/89 Arg   55,0    
  52 kg          
Open Nathaly Castro/95 Col   40,0    
Junior Cabral Guadalupe/97 Arg   65,0    
  57 kg          
Open Norma Melo/77 Per   60,0    
Junior Valentina Cano/00 Col   55,0    
Junior Laura Varela/98 Col   55,0    
Master 1 Norma Melo/77 Per   60,0    
  63kg          
Open Yasmin Feria/89 Col   77,5    
Open Quiroz Cynthia/92 Chi   72,5    
Open Sandra Mejia/90 Per   70,0    
Master 1 Jeannette Ferraro/72 Uru   52,5    
  72 kg          
Open Hobi Laila/87 Bra   80,0    
Open Sofia Gonzalez/95 Uru   70,0    
Open Mayra Loaiza/94 Col   62,5    
  84 kg          
Open Karen Zapata/94 Col   80,0    
  84+kg           
Open Judith Reitmann/67 Uru   110,0    
Open Neolanis Suarez/73 Per   100,0    
Master 1 Neolanis Suarez/73 Per   100,0    
        Total Lifters Women's   18,0
  Nacion Total Lifters
Arg Argentina 18
Bra Brasil 11
Bol Bolivia 1
Chi Chile 4
Col Colombia 10
Ecu Ecuador 0
Gua Guatemala 0
Guy Guyana 0
Mex Mexico 0
Per Peru 17
Uru Uruguay 30
Ven Venezuela 0
  Total numero lifters 91
Nomination lifters Powerlifting Equipped - South American 
Men's
Cat Family Name First Name Nacion Squat Bench Deadlift Total
  53 kg          
Junior Jesus Gomez/98 Col 160,0 95,0 195,0 450,0
Subjunior Toral Armando/01 Ecu 150,0 75,0 172,5 397,5
  59 kg          
Open Leon Franklin/83 Ecu 280,0 170,0 240,0 690,0
Open Dominguez Carlos/93 Ven 245,0 150,0 260,0 655,0
Junior Sergio Rosero/98 Col 180,0 100,0 190,0 470,0
Master 1 Cartagena Eduar/75 Col 150,0 80,0 150,0 380,0
Master 4 Sardinez Oscar/40 Arg 160,0 40,0 160,0 360,0
  66 kg          
Open Santelices Renzo/97 Ecu 290,0 150,0 275,0 715,0
Open Gutierrez Angel/86 Ven 260,0 150,0 250,0 660,0
Open Villagra Sebastian/86 Arg 240,0 190,0 215,0 645,0
Open Heriberto Cabrera/93 Col 205,0 135,0 200,0 480,0
Open Brisport-Luke Franklyn/68 Guy 120,0 75,0 125,0 320,0
Junior Santelices Renzo/97 Ecu 290,0 150,0 275,0 715,0
Junior Matias Jonathan/97 Bra 200,0 100,0 207,5 507,5
Master 1 Soffiato Bruno/ Arg 190,0 140,0 210,0 540,0
Master 2 Avolio Alberto/64 Arg 170,0 120,0 200,0 490,0
Master 2 Brisport-Luke Franklyn/68 Guy 120,0 75,0 125,0 320,0
  74 kg          
Open Ochoa Alex/90 Ecu 305,0 220,0 265,0 790,0
Open Oishi Eric/79 Bra 290,0 197,5 252,5 740,0
Open Jimenez Diego/89 Arg 280,0 200,0 250,0 730,0
Open Freitas Luan/94 Bra 275,0 170,0 230,0 675,0
Open Stiven Rodriguez/92 Col 200,0 120,0 200,0 520,0
Open Larrahondo Carlos/95 Col 180,0 80,0 180,0 440,0
Junior Soria Diego/98 Ecu 275,0 170,0 260,0 705,0
Master 1 Arias Ariel/75 Arg 200,0 160,0 230,0 590,0
Master 3 Mario Blanco/59 Uru 130,0 85,0 170,0 385,0
  83 kg          
Open Guaquin Adrian/90 Arg 325,0 225,0 282,5 832,5
Open Ron Hernan/81 Ven 320,0 220,0 280,0 820,0
Open Sanchez Anthony/96 Ecu 312,5 187,5 300,0 800,0
Open Singh Nairanjan/45 Guy 100,0 102,5 145,0 347,5
Open Res Zambrano Handy/92 Ecu 315,0 200,0 285,0 800,0
Subjunior Borja Luis/01 Ecu 225,0 130,0 200,0 555,0
Subjunior Alejo Lemus/01 Arg 185,0 90,0 190,0 465,0
Junior Sanchez Anthony/96 Ecu 312,5 187,5 300,0 800,0
Master 2 Palomas Miguel/67 Arg 240,0 155,0 240,0 635,0
Master 4 Gambetta Jorge Arg 160,0 80,0 170,0 410,0
Master 4 Singh Nairanjan/45 Guy 100,0 102,5 145,0 347,5
  93 kg          
Open Coimbra David/83 Bra 372,5 257,5 350,0 980,0
Open Reinoso Victor/93 Ecu 310,0 207,5 305,0 822,5
Open Juan Pereyra/91 Uru 300,0 230,0 270,0 800,0
Open Res Villon Moises/99 Ecu 330,0 220,0 275,0 825,0
Open Res Castro Jaime/92 Ecu 325,0 200,0 295,0 820,0
Open Res Grahl Thiago/87 Bra 325,0 260,0 230,0 815,0
Junior Villon Moises/99 Ecu 330,0 220,0 275,0 825,0
Master 1 Moncayo Marlon/73 Ecu 300,0 185,0 260,0 745,0
Master 2 Telis Leonardo/63 Arg 230,0 140,0 245,0 619,0
Master 3 Alessio Roberto/58 Arg 210,0 130,0 250,0 590,0
  105 kg          
Open Vanderlei Barbosa/87 Bra 360,0 320,0 305,0 985,0
Open Martinez Nelson/86 Ecu 335,0 250,0 285,0 870,0
Open Tucker Frank/52 Guy 200,0 80,0 185,0 465,0
Open Res Fongaro Ricardo/81 Bra 250,0 150,0 255,0 655,0
Master 2 Gottschild Alcimar/68 Bra 250,0 220,0 250,0 720,0
Master 2 Rafael Casullo/68 Uru 200,0 160,0 200,0 560,0
Master 3 Tucker Frank/52 Guy 200,0 80,0 185,0 465,0
  120 kg          
Open Sissa Alex/94 Ecu 305,0 140,0 255,0 700,0
Open Tapia Juan/94 Arg 220,0 180,0 240,0 640,0
Open Res Gamboa Roberto/90 Ecu 300,0 200,0 270,0 770,0
Junior Mora Anthony/00 Ecu 280,0 130,0 250,0 660,0
Master 2 Gomez Horacio/63 Arg 320,0 160,0 240,0 720,0
  120+kg          
Master 2 Fasano Miguel/ Arg 240,0 160,0 230,0 630,0
Open Coloma Ricardo/86 Ecu 385,0 225,0 300,0 910,0
        Total Lifters Men's   61,0
Nomination lifters Powerlifting Equipped - South American 
Women's
Cat Family Name First Name Nacion Squat Bench Deadlift Total
  43 kg          
Junior Cagua Gabriela/99 Ven 80,0 45,0 100,0 225,0
  47 kg          
Open Figueroa Analia Arg 130,0 55,0 145,0 330,0
Open Yuri Malagón/94 Col 130,0 60,0 130,0 320,0
Open Hernandez Miriam/95 Ecu 130,0 67,5 120,0 317,5
Subjunior Mendoza Marielis/01 Ven 100,0 45,0 125,0 280,0
Junior Guillen Yenifer/00 Ven 90,0 65,0 110,0 265,0
  52 kg          
Open Ochoa Vilma/80 Ecu 205,0 110,0 175,0 490,0
Open Bueno Carmen/85 Ecu 160,0 105,0 175,0 440,0
Subjunior Maraguacare Wilmeris/02 Ven 110,0 55,0 120,0 285,0
Subjunior Jaramillo Jimena/02 Ven 90,0 50,0 100,0 245,0
Subjunior Olaya Milena/03 Ecu 75,0 37,5 90,0 202,5
Junior Bunces Silvia/99 Ecu 105,0 52,5 120,0 277,5
  57 kg          
Open Monserrate Kenia/91 Ecu 210,0 112,5 190,0 512,5
Open Berlim Daiane/92 Bra 145,0 55,0 150,0 350,0
Subjunior Morales Gabriela/03 Ven 95,0 50,0 110,0 255,0
Junior Pinto Maria/96 Ecu 140,0 72,5 145,0 357,5
  63 kg          
Open Tavares Cicera/76 Bra 232,5 110,0 217,5 560,0
Open Aguinaga Johanna/93 Ecu 200,0 155,0 185,0 540,0
Open Fukugawa Sayuri/86 Bra 150,0 90,0 167,5 407,5
Open Zapata Isabel/95 Col 150,0 70,0 150,0 370,0
Open Molina Angie/97 Col 120,0 60,0 120,0 300,0
Junior Vega Yessennia/96 Ecu 180,0 70,0 170,0 420,0
Junior Molina Angie/97 Col 120,0 60,0 120,0 300,0
  72 kg          
Open Castellain Ana/85 Bra 250,0 170,0 200,0 620,0
Open Teresa Zuluaga/93 Ecu 195,0 112,5 172,5 480,0
Open Betancourt Monica/93 Col 120,0 60,0 120,0 300,0
Subjunior Rodriguez Milena/02 Ecu 130,0 50,0 130,0 310,0
Junior Zambrano Paula/97 Ecu 190,0 112,5 160,0 462,5
  84 kg          
Open Armas Salome/98 Ecu 172,5 107,5 160,0 440,0
Open Chavez Alisson/98 Ecu 170,0 95,0 155,0 420,0
Junior Armas Salome/98 Ecu 172,5 107,5 160,0 440,0
Junior Chavez Alisson/98 Ecu 170,0 95,0 155,0 420,0
        Total Lifters Women's   32,0
  Nacion Total Lifters
Arg Argentina 16
Bra Brasil 12
Chi Chile 0
Col Colombia 11
Ecu Ecuador 36
Gua Guatemala 0
Guy Guyana 6
Mex Mexico 0
Per Peru 0
Uru Uruguay 3
Ven Venezuela 9
  Total numero lifters 93
Nomination lifters Bench Press Equipped - South American 
Men's
Cat Family Name First Name Nacion Squat Bench Deadlift Total
  59 kg          
Subjunior Gonzalo Robles/02 Uru   95,0    
  66 kg          
Open Oishi Eric/79 Bra   197,5    
Open Juan Salazar/92 Col   130,0    
Master 1 Oishi Eric/79 Bra   197,5    
Master 1 Ruben Serfati/75 Arg   120,0    
  74 kg          
Open Vazquez Patricio/82 Arg   160,0    
Open Jhony Rosas/89 Uru   125,0    
Open Stiven Rodriguez/92 Col   100,0    
Master 1 Arias Ariel Arg   160,0    
Master 2 Halier Luiz/68 Bra   120,0    
  83 kg          
Open Adrian Guaquin/90 Arg   225,0    
Open Marcelo Mendoza Arg   215,0    
Open Da Maia Anderson/93 Bra   190,0    
Open Franco Miguel/89 Chi   140,0    
Master 1 Marcelo Mendoza/77 Arg   215,0    
  93 kg          
Open Grahl Thiago/87 Bra   300,0    
Open Rosa Reginaldo/80 Bra   245,0    
Open Casanovas Mauricio/85 Arg   225,0    
Master 1 Zen Vinicius/76 Bra   220,0    
Master 2 Oscar Aristi/66 Arg   170,0    
Master 2 Telis Leonardo/63 Arg   140,0    
Master 2 Barbosa Lademir/64 Bra   120,0    
  105 kg          
Open Barbosa Vanderlei/87 Bra   315,0    
Master 1  Heiland Nestor/70 Arg   200,0    
Master 2 Jose Fernandez/59 Uru   205,0    
Master 2 Rafael Casullo/68 Uru   180,0    
Master 2 Encina Ricardo/64 Arg   180,0    
  120 kg          
Open Ayala Federico Arg   230,0    
Master 2 Szczygol Marcelo/67 Arg   240,0    
Master 2 Gustavo Rodriguez/68 Uru   175,0    
Master 2 Juan Diogo/67 Uru   150,0    
Master 3 Pelozo Juan/54 Arg   120,0    
  120+ kg          
Open Haddad Thiago/86 Bra   217,5    
Master 1 Pereira Rodrigo/76 Bra   200,0    
        Total Lifters Men's   34,0
Nomination lifters Bench Press Equipped - South American  
Women's
Cat Family Name First Name Nacion Squat Bench Deadlift Total
  63 kg          
Open Fukugawa Sayuri/86 Bra   90,0    
Open Sabino Daniele/92 Bra   90,0    
Open Zapata Isabel/95 Col   60,0    
Junior Molina Angie/97 Col   60,0    
  72 kg          
Open Betancourt Monica/93 Col   70,0    
  84 kg          
Open Contino Mariana/88 Bra   122,5    
Open Flavia Torres/89 Arg   95,0    
  84+kg          
Open Neolanis Suarez/73 Per   115,0    
Open Judith Reitmann/67 Uru   110,0    
Master 1 Neolanis Suarez/73 Per   115,0    
        Total Lifters Men's   10,0
  Nacion Total Lifters
Arg Argentina 15
Bra Brasil 14
Bol Bolivia 0
Chi Chile 1
Col Colombia 5
Ecu Ecuador 0
Gua Guatemala 0
Guy Guyana 0
Mex Mexico 0
Per Peru 2
Uru Uruguay 7
Ven Venezuela 0
  Total numero lifters 44
Nomination lifters Powerlifting CLASSIC - South American 
Men's
Cat Family Name First Name Nacion Squat Bench Deadlift Total
  53 kg          
Junior Jesus Gomez/98 Col 160,0 95,0 195,0 450,0
Subjunior Toral Armando/01 Ecu 125,0 70,0 165,0 360,0
  59 kg          
Open Leon Franklin/83 Ecu 225,0 135,0 240,0 600,0
Open Jorge Martirena/87 Uru 160,0 120,0 190,0 470,0
Open Medina Lucas/86 Arg 140,0 90,0 160,0 390,0
Open Res Gomez Walther/89 Ecu 175,0 122,5 210,0 507,5
Subjunior Castellain Joao/04 Bra 120,0 65,0 130,0 295,0
Junior Jose Aramayo/96 Bol 180,0 90,0 210,0 480,0
Junior Robles Jonathan/98 Ecu 175,0 112,5 190,0 477,5
Junior Sergio Rosero/98 Col 170,0 95,0 190,0 455,0
Junior Barros Jonatan/99 Arg 145,0 80,0 190,0 415,0
Master 2 Pedro Fiestas/68 Per 115,0 107,5 135,0 357,5
Master 4 Sardinez Oscar/40 Arg 105,0 40,0 150,0 295,0
  66 kg          
Open Santelices Renzo/97 Ecu 220,0 137,5 265,0 622,5
Open Alcantara Anderson/76 Bra 200,0 130,0 270,0 600,0
Open Luis Ferrari/94 Per 205,0 122,5 245,0 572,5
Open Villagra Sebastian/86 Arg 190,0 140,0 200,0 530,0
Open Rachel Francisco/95 Chi 187,5 95,0 235,0 517,5
Open Jhonatan Camarena/92 Per 195,0 105,0 217,5 517,5
Open Heriberto Cabrera/93 Col 170,0 115,0 185,0 470,0
Open Daniel Decia/70 Uru 170,0 95,0 205,0 470,0
Open Cummings Noel/48 Guy 130,0 80,0 160,0 370,0
Open Brisport-Luke Franklyn/68 Guy 120,0 75,0 125,0 320,0
Open Res Vila Kevin/95 Ecu 240,0 127,5 235,0 602,5
Open Res Daniel Dringfeld/83 Uru 100,0 105,0 140,0 345,0
Subjunior Daniel Salas/04 Col 140,0 80,0 170,0 390,0
Subjunior Grasso Facundo/01 Arg 135,0 85,0 150,0 370,0
Subjunior Ali Eyzaguirre Fuentes/04 Per 130,0 72,5 135,0 337,5
Junior Santelices Renzo/97 Ecu 220,0 137,5 265,0 622,5
Junior Diego Cortes/96  Col 175,0 125,0 210,0 510,0
Junior David Condori/95 Bol 180,0 115,0 210,0 505,0
Junior Castillo Guilermo Arg 180,0 115,0 200,0 495,0
Junior William Stiven/98 Col 150,0 100,0 190,0 440,0
Junior Damian Yaffe/99 Uru 130,0 100,0 160,0 390,0
Master 1 Alcantara Anderson/76 Bra 200,0 130,0 270,0 600,0
Master 1 Sofiatto Bruno/78 Arg 157,5 115,0 200,0 472,5
Master 1 Decia Daniel/70 Uru 170,0 95,0 205,0 470,0
Master 1 Grasso Gustavo/72 Arg 145,0 102,5 150,0 397,5
Master 2 Avolio Alberto/64 Arg 140,0 100,0 180,0 420,0
Master 2 Raul Correa/68 Per 150,0 102,5 160,0 412,5
Master 2 Brisport-Luke Franklyn/68 Guy 120,0 75,0 125,0 320,0
Master 4 Cummings Noel/48 Guy 130,0 80,0 160,0 370,0
  74 kg          
Open Garcia Andre/82 Bra 242,5 170,0 262,5 675,0
Open Ochoa Alex/90 Ecu 235,0 152,5 250,0 637,5
Open Carlos Ollaveira/86 Uru 220,0 160,0 235,0 615,0
Open John Luna/95 Per 217,5 135,0 247,5 600,0
Open Jimenez Diego89 Arg 215,0 140,0 240,0 595,0
Open Briones Guillermo/92 Chi 202,5 105,0 270,0 577,5
Open Oscar Briceño/94 Col 200,0 125,0 235,0 560,0
Open Bolivar Wilffer/91 Chi 180,0 135,0 245,0 560,0
Open Andres Romano/92 Col 170,0 115,0 210,0 495,0
Open Res Rodriguez Daniel/87 Ecu 220,0 147,5 255,0 622,5
Open Res Lins Pedro/93 Bra 240,0 135,0 240,0 615,0
Open Res Tarasiuck Mario/93 Bra 205,0 140,0 230,0 575,0
Open Res Juan Ignacio Albin/99 Uru 200,0 110,0 250,0 560,0
Open Res Barbara Pablo/84 Arg 140,0 100,0 200,0 440,0
Subjunior Gonzales Tomás/02 Chi 205,0 107,5 240,0 552,5
Subjunior Rieutord Felipe/01 Chi 165,0 107,5 240,0 512,5
Subjunior Nicolás Dulanto/01 Per 150,5 92,5 205,0 448,0
Subjunior Carlos Vega/03 Per 120,0 60,0 145,0 325,0
Junior Soria Diego/98 Ecu 215,0 125,0 252,5 592,5
Junior Perez Pablo/98 Chi 185,0 125,0 255,0 565,0
Junior Juan Albin/99 Uru 200,0 110,0 250,0 560,0
Junior Rafael Carrasco/96 Per 205,0 122,5 207,5 535,0
Junior Renato Rossini/97 Per 172,5 112,5 225,0 510,0
Junior Yanik Juan/98 Arg 180,0 115,0 200,0 495,0
Junior Seabastian Rozenwaig/99 Uru 182,5 112,5 197,5 492,5
Junior Cortez Pablo/98 Chi 190,0 110,0 190,0 490,0
Junior Res Sergio Chavez/96 Per 170,0 107,5 217,5 495,0
Junior Res Fernando Abdo/96 Uru 150,0 100,0 170,0 420,0
Master 1 Arias Ariel/75 Arg 185,0 137,5 220,0 542,5
Master 1 Primeiro Ronaldo/77 Bra 170,0 130,0 240,0 540,0
Master 1 Kenji Nakama/74 Per 180,0 141,5 210,0 531,5
Master 1 Oishi Eric/79 Bra 185,0 130,0 200,0 515,0
Master 2 Jacob Carrasco/66 Per 220,0 122,5 242,5 585,0
  83 kg          
Open Sanchez Anthony/96 Ecu 262,5 165,0 280,0 707,5
Open Edgar Orozco/88 Col 235,0 175,0 280,0 690,0
Open Mauricio Tadeo/98 Per 242,5 137,5 290,0 670,0
Open Carlos Rada/88 Bol 240,0 150,0 280,0 670,0
Open Gomez Pedro/85 Arg 250,0 130,0 250,0 630,0
Open Vega Hugo/92 Chi 227,5 125,0 270,0 622,5
Open Juan Soto/81 Uru 227,5 145,0 242,5 615,0
Open Michel Hoyos/97 Per 220,0 140,0 255,0 615,0
Open Heberth Marin/95 Col 200,0 155,0 230,0 585,0
Open Res José Barrera/91 Per 215,0 157,5 272,5 645,0
Open Res Guaquin Adrian/90 Arg 190,0 140,0 240,0 570,0
Open Res Marlon Lafaurie/87 Col 190,0 130,0 240,0 560,0
Open Res Agustin Landa/94 Uru 220,0 80,0 235,0 535,0
Subjunior Michelle Deleon/02 Uru 200,0 120,0 220,0 540,0
Subjunior Coria Santiago/01 Arg 150,0 90,0 180,0 420,0
Subjunior Alejo Lemos/01 Arg 140,0 70,0 165,0 375,0
Subjunior Juan Almaraz/02 Arg 140,0 75,0 160,0 375,0
Junior Sanchez Anthony/96 Ecu 262,5 165,0 280,0 707,5
Junior Michel Hoyos/97 Per 220,0 140,0 255,0 615,0
Junior Guzman Miguel/96 Chi 205,0 152,5 250,0 607,5
Junior Malmann Lucas/96 Bra 200,0 130,0 240,0 570,0
Junior Andrés Sato Diaz/00 Per 190,0 145,0 227,5 562,5
Junior Sandrini Leonardo/96 Bra 190,0 150,0 215,0 555,0
Junior Alain Pedraza /99 Bol 200,0 140,0 210,0 550,0
Junior Luis Bolivar/99 Col 190,0 120,0 210,0 520,0
Junior Res Sosa Leonardo/99 Arg 157,5 105,0 175,0 437,5
Master 1 Sanchez Marcos/74 Ecu 240,0 145,0 240,0 625,0
Master 1 Cesar Mejia75 Per 215,0 135,0 230,0 580,0
Master 1 Riichard Marquez/79 Uru 180,0 135,0 230,0 545,0
Master 2 Agostino Hugo/64 Arg 200,0 137,5 232,5 570,0
Master 2 Palomas Miguel/67 Arg 205,0 125,0 235,0 565,0
Master 2 Ueno Sandro/67 Bra 170,0 120,0 220,0 510,0
Master 3 Carlos Gonzalez/57 Uru 147,5 65,0 202,5 415,0
  93 kg          
Open Constantino Sulópulos/93 Per 242,5 175,0 285,0 702,5
Open Castro Jaime/92 Ecu 250,0 162,5 270,0 682,5
Open Almiron Mauro/88 Arg 260,0 150,0 270,0 680,0
Open Jalinton Lovato/92 Uru 170,0 150,0 220,0 540,0
Open Walter Molinares/90 Col 185,0 120,0 205,0 510,0
Open Sergio Elis/80 Col 160,0 110,0 205,0 475,0
Open Res Vieira Rudi/83 Bra 260,0 185,0 270,0 715,0
Open Res Saramago Eduardo/92 Bra 245,0 157,5 255,0 657,5
Subjunior Fabian Silva/01 Per 215,0 100,0 220,0 535,0
Subjunior Rafael Guasp/02 Uru 150,0 110,0 200,0 460,0
Subjunior Emiliano Oribe/02 Uru 130,0 90,0 160,0 380,0
Junior Villon Moises/99 Ecu 245,0 180,0 250,0 675,0
Junior Catuta Josue/98 Ecu 270,0 145,0 250,0 665,0
Junior Suarez Matias/97 Arg 240,0 145,0 225,0 610,0
Junior Agustin May/98 Uru 192,5 142,5 235,0 570,0
Junior Federico Prieto/98 Uru 170,0 120,0 202,5 492,5
Junior Res Millanao Samuel/98 Arg 190,0 115,0 235,0 540,0
Master 1 Moncayo Marlon/73 Ecu 245,0 160,0 250,0 655,0
Master 1 Tabohada Jose/73 Ecu 210,0 140,0 210,0 560,0
Master 1 Marcos Noria/78 Uru 150,0 100,0 170,0 420,0
Master 2 Nicolas Urioste/68 Uru 210,0 155,0 250,0 615,0
Master 2 Telis Leonardo/63 Arg 200,0 130,0 220,0 550,0
Master 2 Oscar Aristi/66 Arg 200,0 135,0 200,0 535,0
Master 3 Alessio Roberto/58 Arg 175,0 95,0 245,0 515,0
Open Coimbra David/83 Bra 300,0 167,5 345,0 812,5
  105 kg          
Open Martinez Nelson/86 Ecu 267,5 195,0 285,0 747,5
Open Jaime Ortiz/89 Per 270,0 167,5 277,5 715,0
Open Vega Cristopher/86 Chi 245,0 180,0 275,0 700,0
Open Matias Dominguez/85 Uru 230,0 150,0 270,0 650,0
Open Goulart Mateus/94 Bra 202,5 145,0 250,0 597,5
Open Williams Bjorn/85 Guy 210,0 145,0 230,0 585,0
Open Robert Peña/93 Col 205,0 120,0 240,0 565,0
Open Pavan Diego/86 Arg 220,0 115,0 230,0 565,0
Open Res Nicolas Urse/97 Uru 220,0 155,0 255,0 630,0
Open Res Malandra Jorge/86 Arg 190,0 140,0 220,0 550,0
Subjunior Figueroa Nicolás/01 Chi 230,0 107,5 250,0 587,5
Junior Diogo Carlos/96 Bra 240,0 132,5 260,0 632,5
Junior Nicolas Urse/97 Uru 220,0 155,0 255,0 630,0
Junior Aviles Gabriel/98 Ecu 220,0 160,0 245,0 625,0
Junior Cassara Luciano/98 Arg 210,0 145,0 230,0 585,0
Junior Emanuel Seni/99 Uru 210,0 130,0 220,0 570,0
Junior Jesus Herrera/98 Col 180,0 145,0 205,0 530,0
Junior Res Matias Esquenet/96 Uru 175,0 125,0 225,0 525,0
Master 1 Jorge León Per 260,0 175,0 250,0 685,0
Master 1 Luis Eyzaguirre/75 Per 215,0 157,5 230,0 602,5
Master 1 Kamogawa Edson/76 Bra 225,0 150,0 225,0 600,0
Master 2 Contreras Moisés/69 Chi 235,0 130,0 250,0 615,0
Master 2 Rafael Casullo/68 Uru 200,0 180,0 200,0 560,0
Master 4 Julio Lezama/49 Uru 157,5 65,0 200,0 422,5
  120 kg          
Open Delorenzi Luciano/91 Arg 290,0 200,0 300,0 790,0
Open Ávila Gunther/84 Chi 242,5 165,0 290,0 697,5
Open Gamboa Roberto/90 Ecu 252,5 175,0 265,0 692,5
Open Santiago Marrero/64 Uru 242,5 172,5 255,0 670,0
Open Pedro Sánchez/81 Per 210,0 150,0 230,0 590,0
Open Tapia Juan/94 Arg 220,0 120,0 240,0 580,0
Open Res Queiroz Lucas/95 Bra 260,0 190,0 305,0 760,0
Junior Mora Anthony/00 Ecu 215,0 125,0 220,0 560,0
Junior Josue Gutierrez/98 Per 190,0 122,5 210,0 522,5
Master 1 Catena Pablo/70 Arg 210,0 125,0 235,0 570,0
Master 2 Gomez Horacio/63 Arg 245,0 132,5 260,0 637,5
Master 2 Richard Alvarez/63 Uru 200,0 125,0 220,0 545,0
Master 2 Juan Diaz/66 Uru 185,0 120,0 215,0 520,0
Master 3 Pelozo Juan/54 Arg 100,0 90,0 150,0 340,0
  120+ kg          
Open Sinihur Henrique/92 Bra 350,0 210,0 300,0 860,0
Open Coloma Ricardo/86 Ecu 365,0 195,0 292,5 852,5
Open Anibal Furlano/78 Uru 285,0 170,0 255,0 710,0
Open Reyes Marcos/83 Chi 270,0 165,0 270,0 705,0
Subjunior Henrique Filho Marco/03 Bra 190,0 100,0 210,0 500,0
Master 1 Anibal Furlano/78 Uru 285,0 170,0 255,0 710,0
Master 1 Munhoz Clayton/73 Bra 170,0 120,0 240,0 530,0
        Total Lifters Men's   178,0
Nomination lifters Powerlifting CLASSIC - South American 
Women's
Cat Family Name First Name Nacion Squat Bench Deadlift Total
  47 kg          
Open Yuri Malagón/94 Col 125,0 55,0 125,0 305,0
Open Figueroa Analia/85 Arg 110,0 50,0 135,0 295,0
Open Hernandez Miriam/95 Ecu 95,0 50,0 102,5 247,5
Open Paula OlIvera/91 Uru 75,0 40,0 125,0 240,0
Open Res Canto Madelein/89 Arg 95,0 55,0 125,0 275,0
Open Res Ferreira Daniela/78 Bra 72,5 45,0 80,0 197,5
Master 1 Ferreira Daniela/78 Bra 72,5 45,0 80,0 197,5
  52 kg          
Open Bueno Carmen/85 Ecu 147,5 90,0 167,5 405,0
Open Almeida Ana Paula/81 Bra 112,5 65,0 140,0 317,5
Open Nathaly Castro/95 Col 90,0 40,0 130,0 260,0
Open Res Carvalho Giulia/99 Bra 112,5 72,5 135,0 320,0
Subjunior Sofia de Leon/04 Uru 70,0 40,0 80,0 190,0
Subjunior Victoria Ramos/02 Uru 75,0 32,5 70,0 177,5
Subjunior Olaya Milena/03 Ecu 55,0 35,0 77,5 167,5
Junior Carvalho Giulia/99 Bra 112,5 72,5 135,0 320,0
Junior Adriana Ortiz/96 Col 100,0 50,0 120,0 270,0
Junior Cabral Guadalupe/97 Arg 92,5 65,0 112,5 270,0
Master 1 Mariela Di Napoli/78 Arg 80,0 40,0 110,0 230,0
  57 kg          
Open Monserrate Kenia/91 Ecu 162,5 97,5 180,0 440,0
Open Ochoa Vilma/80 Ecu 145,0 82,5 175,0 402,5
Open Almeida Vanessa/78 Bra 150,0 70,0 160,0 380,0
Open Labella Daiana/93 Arg 135,0 70,0 145,0 350,0
Open Zulema Salazar93 Per 135,0 52,5 145,0 332,5
Open Norma Melo/77 Per 112,5 60,0 142,5 315,0
Open Carolina Saldamando/94 Uru 110,0 50,0 120,0 280,0
Open Garcés Dayani/90 Chi 92,5 50,0 110,0 252,5
Open Res Fukugawa Sayuri/86 Bra 112,5 62,5 155,0 330,0
Open Res Berlim Daiane/92 Bra 125,0 60,0 145,0 330,0
Subjunior Sabrina Orende/02 Uru 120,0 50,0 120,0 270,0
Junior Pinto Maria/96 Ecu 115,0 62,5 142,5 320,0
Junior Marjorie  Paulette/99 Per 112,5 55,0 152,5 320,0
Junior Valentina Cano/00 Col 105,0 55,0 125,0 285,0
Junior Laura Varela/98 Col 105,0 55,0 120,0 280,0
Master 1 Almeida Vanessa/78 Bra 150,0 70,0 160,0 380,0
Master 1 Norma Melo/77 Per 112,5 60,0 142,5 315,0
  63 kg          
Open Castro Rosa/79 Ecu 175,0 95,0 165,0 435,0
Open Tavares Cicera/76 Bra 170,0 75,0 175,0 420,0
Open Yasmin Feria/89 Col 145,0 77,5 140,0 362,5
Open Rosa Arenas/95 Bol 140,0 70,0 140,0 350,0
Open Aldana Leira/83 Uru 125,0 52,5 160,0 340,0
Open Sandra Mejia/90 Per 130,0 70,0 140,0 340,0
Open Quiroz Cynthia/92 Chi 112,5 72,5 142,5 327,5
Open Victoria Diaz/94 Uru 115,0 52,5 130,0 297,5
Open Benitez Ruth/86 Arg 110,0 45,0 130,0 285,0
Open Sarmiento Mercedes/83 Arg 95,0 50,0 105,0 250,0
Open Res Sabino Daniele/92 Bra 122,5 72,5 150,0 347,5
Subjunior Oxana Ramos/01 Per 125,0 60,0 125,0 310,0
Subjunior Andrea Ruis/01 Per 105,0 60,0 140,0 305,0
Junior Vega Yessennia/96 Ecu 132,5 62,5 152,5 347,5
Junior Yarileth Vasquez/98 Per 130,0 62,5 130,0 322,5
Junior Karol Fuentes/98 Col 117,5 65,0 135,0 317,5
Junior Bisol Bruna/97 Bra 132,5 50,0 125,0 307,5
  72 kg          
Open Castellain Ana/85 Bra 190,0 122,5 210,0 522,5
Open Aguinaga Johanna/93 Ecu 150,0 110,0 165,0 425,0
Open Mayra Loaiza/94 Col 147,5 62,5 160,0 370,0
Open Sofia Gonzalez/95 Uru 130,0 70,0 160,0 360,0
Open Taharally Nadina/73 Guy 125,0 65,0 145,0 335,0
sub junior Fatima Ailen Mendoza Arg 100,0 60,0 100,0 260,0
Subjunior Sherezada Mejia/03 Per 105,0 50,0 120,0 275,0
Junior Zambrano Paula/97 Ecu 122,5 80,0 147,5 350,0
Junior Andrea Peralta/96 Col 97,5 52,5 120,0 270,0
Master 1 Taharally Nadina/73 Guy 125,0 65,0 145,0 335,0
Master 1 Andrea Riverol/79 Uru 90,0 60,0 110,0 260,0
  84 kg          
Open Almeida Marina/90 Bra 175,0 92,5 207,5 475,0
Open Karen Zapata/94 Col 190,0 80,0 170,0 440,0
Open Bravo Marjorie/86 Ecu 150,0 97,5 157,5 405,0
Open Torres Flavia/89 Arg 140,0 65,0 160,0 365,0
Open Armas Salome/98 Ecu 120,0 87,5 142,5 350,0
Open Oudit Lisa/90 Guy 125,0 55,0 135,0 315,0
Open Tapia Digna/80 Chi 105,0 35,0 120,0 260,0
Junior Haug Maria Cristina/99 Arg 105,0 52,5 137,5 295,0
Junior Chavez Alisson/98 Ecu 145,0 60,0 150,0 355,0
Junior Armas Salome/98 Ecu 120,0 87,5 142,5 350,0
  84+kg          
Open Judith Reitmann/67 Uru 200,0 110,0 190,0 500,0
Open Villanueva Maria/88 Arg 180,0 85,0 200,0 465,0
Open Robinson Natoya/91 Guy 145,0 75,0 150,0 370,0
Open White Runita/95 Guy 150,0 65,0 155,0 370,0
Master 2 Silvia Bonilla/65 Uru 130,0 65,0 135,0 330,0
        Total Lifters Women's   78,0
  Nacion Total Lifters
Arg Argentina 46
Bra Brasil 35
Bol Bolivia 5
Chi Chile 17
Col Colombia 26
Ecu Ecuador 37
Gua Guatemala 0
Guy Guyana 10
Mex Mexico 0
Per Peru 35
Uru Uruguay 45
Ven Venezuela 0
  Total numero Lifters 256
Nomination lifters Bench Press CLASSIC - South American 
Men's
Cat Family Name First Name Nacion Squat Bench Deadlift Total
  53 kg          
Junior Jesus Gomez/98 Col   95,0    
Subjunior Jacobs Carrasco/04 Per   60,0    
  59 kg          
Open Medina Lucas/86 Arg   90,0    
Subjunior Gonzalo Robles/02 Uru   75,0    
Master 2 Pedro Fiestas/68 Per   107,5    
  66 kg          
Open Villagra Sebastian/86 Arg   140,0    
Open Mena Critobal/86 Chi   117,5    
Open Daniel Dringfeld/83 Uru   105,0    
Subjunior Ali Eyzaguirre/04 Per   72,5    
Junior Diego Cortes/96  Col   125,0    
Junior Elias Samuel/96 Bra   82,5    
Master 1 Ruben Serfati/75 Arg   120,0    
Master 2 Raul Correa/68 Per   102,5    
Master 3 Diego Sgarby/59 Uru   85,0    
  74 kg          
Open Ramos Ricardo/81 Bra   155,0    
Open Vazquez Patricio/82 Arg   140,0    
Open John Luna/95 Per   135,0    
Open Frank Mimbela/83 Per   125,0    
Open Johny Rosas/86 Uru   115,0    
Open Flavio Gonzalez/93 Uru   110,0    
Subjunior Tomas Wallerstein/01 Uru   75,0    
Subjunior Carlos Vega/03 Per   60,0    
Junior Fernando Abdo/96 Uru   100,0    
Master 1 Arias Ariel/75 Arg   135,0    
  83 kg          
Open Daniel Fernandez/70 Uru   195,0    
Open Edgar Orozco/88 Col   175,0    
Open Juan Soto/81 Uru   145,0    
Open Michel Hoyos/97 Per   140,0    
Open Res Sandrini Leonardo/96 Bra   152,5    
Subjunior Michelle Deleon/02 Uru   120,0    
Junior Sandrini Leonardo/96 Bra   152,5    
Junior Guzman Miguel/96 Chi   152,5    
Junior Andrés Sato Diaz/00 Per   145,0    
Junior Michel Hoyos/97 Per   140,0    
Junior Alain Pedraza /99 Bol   140,0    
Junior Nahuel Medina/98 Uru   120,0    
Master 1 Ceballos Dante/71 Arg   130,0    
  93 kg          
Open Mauricio di Paola/87 Uru   197,5    
Open Casanovas Mauricio/85 Arg   175,0    
Open Constantino Sulópulos/93 Per   175,0    
Open Jalinton Lovato/92 Uru   150,0    
Open Res Zen Vinicius/76 Bra   170,0    
Open Res Gonçalves Thiago/97 Bra   167,5    
Open Res Daniel Samurio/88 Uru   150,0    
Junior Gonçalves Thiago/97 Bra   167,5    
Junior Federico Prieto/96 Uru   120,0    
Junior Sacaglia Franco/ Arg   120,0    
Master 1 Zen Vinicius/76 Bra   170,0    
Master 1 Palermo Claudio/70 Arg   150,0    
Master 2 Nicolas Urioste/68 Uru   155,0    
Master 2 Oscar Aristi/66 Arg   135,0    
Master 2 Telis Leonardo/63 Arg   130,0    
  105 kg          
Open Vega Cristopher/86 Chi   180,0    
Open Romero Facundo/85 Arg   145,0    
Junior Jesus Herrera/98 Col   145,0    
Junior Cassara Luciano/98 Arg   145,0    
Master 1 Carrizo Diego/79 Arg   190,0    
Master 1 Jorge León/77 Per   175,0    
Master 2 Jose Fernandez/59 Uru   190,0    
Master 2 Rafael Casullo/68 Uru   160,0    
Master 2 Encina Ricardo/64 Arg   152,5    
  120 kg          
Open Santiago Marrero/64 Uru   172,5    
Junior Sebastian Cociña/97 Uru   160,0    
Master 2 Gustavo Rodriguez/68 Uru   160,0    
Master 2 Rios Nestor/ Arg   140,0    
Master 2 Juan Diogo/67 Uru   135,0    
Master 2 Res Richard Alvarez/63 Uru   120,0    
  120+kg          
Open Res Anibal Furlano/78 Uru   170,0    
Open Res Santos Rodrigo/97 Bra   167,5    
Junior Santos Rodrigo/97 Bra   167,5    
Junior Diego Martini/99 Uru   130,0    
Master 1 Anibal Furlano/78 Uru   170,0    
Master 1 Diego Martini Castro/73 Uru   160,0    
        Total Lifters Men's   73,0
Nomination lifters Bench Press CLASSIC - South American 
Women's
Cat Family Name First Name Nacion Squat Bench Deadlift Total
  47 kg          
Open Canto Madelein/89 Arg   55,0    
  52 kg          
Open Nathaly Castro/95 Col   40,0    
Junior Cabral Guadalupe/97 Arg   65,0    
  57 kg          
Open Norma Melo/77 Per   60,0    
Junior Valentina Cano/00 Col   55,0    
Junior Laura Varela/98 Col   55,0    
Master 1 Norma Melo/77 Per   60,0    
  63kg          
Open Yasmin Feria/89 Col   77,5    
Open Quiroz Cynthia/92 Chi   72,5    
Open Sandra Mejia/90 Per   70,0    
Master 1 Jeannette Ferraro/72 Uru   52,5    
  72 kg          
Open Hobi Laila/87 Bra   80,0    
Open Sofia Gonzalez/95 Uru   70,0    
Open Mayra Loaiza/94 Col   62,5    
  84 kg          
Open Karen Zapata/94 Col   80,0    
  84+kg           
Open Judith Reitmann/67 Uru   110,0    
Open Neolanis Suarez/73 Per   100,0    
Master 1 Neolanis Suarez/73 Per   100,0    
        Total Lifters Women's   18,0
  Nacion Total Lifters
Arg Argentina 18
Bra Brasil 11
Bol Bolivia 1
Chi Chile 4
Col Colombia 10
Ecu Ecuador 0
Gua Guatemala 0
Guy Guyana 0
Mex Mexico 0
Per Peru 17
Uru Uruguay 30
Ven Venezuela 0
  Total numero lifters 91
Nomination lifters Powerlifting Equipped - South American 
Men's
Cat Family Name First Name Nacion Squat Bench Deadlift Total
  53 kg          
Junior Jesus Gomez/98 Col 160,0 95,0 195,0 450,0
Subjunior Toral Armando/01 Ecu 150,0 75,0 172,5 397,5
  59 kg          
Open Leon Franklin/83 Ecu 280,0 170,0 240,0 690,0
Open Dominguez Carlos/93 Ven 245,0 150,0 260,0 655,0
Junior Sergio Rosero/98 Col 180,0 100,0 190,0 470,0
Master 1 Cartagena Eduar/75 Col 150,0 80,0 150,0 380,0
Master 4 Sardinez Oscar/40 Arg 160,0 40,0 160,0 360,0
  66 kg          
Open Santelices Renzo/97 Ecu 290,0 150,0 275,0 715,0
Open Gutierrez Angel/86 Ven 260,0 150,0 250,0 660,0
Open Villagra Sebastian/86 Arg 240,0 190,0 215,0 645,0
Open Heriberto Cabrera/93 Col 205,0 135,0 200,0 480,0
Open Brisport-Luke Franklyn/68 Guy 120,0 75,0 125,0 320,0
Junior Santelices Renzo/97 Ecu 290,0 150,0 275,0 715,0
Junior Matias Jonathan/97 Bra 200,0 100,0 207,5 507,5
Master 1 Soffiato Bruno/ Arg 190,0 140,0 210,0 540,0
Master 2 Avolio Alberto/64 Arg 170,0 120,0 200,0 490,0
Master 2 Brisport-Luke Franklyn/68 Guy 120,0 75,0 125,0 320,0
  74 kg          
Open Ochoa Alex/90 Ecu 305,0 220,0 265,0 790,0
Open Oishi Eric/79 Bra 290,0 197,5 252,5 740,0
Open Jimenez Diego/89 Arg 280,0 200,0 250,0 730,0
Open Freitas Luan/94 Bra 275,0 170,0 230,0 675,0
Open Stiven Rodriguez/92 Col 200,0 120,0 200,0 520,0
Open Larrahondo Carlos/95 Col 180,0 80,0 180,0 440,0
Junior Soria Diego/98 Ecu 275,0 170,0 260,0 705,0
Master 1 Oishi Eric/79 Bra 290,0 197,5 252,5 740,0
Master 1 Arias Ariel/75 Arg 200,0 160,0 230,0 590,0
Master 3 Mario Blanco/59 Uru 130,0 85,0 170,0 385,0
  83 kg          
Open Guaquin Adrian/90 Arg 325,0 225,0 282,5 832,5
Open Ron Hernan/81 Ven 320,0 220,0 280,0 820,0
Open Sanchez Anthony/96 Ecu 312,5 187,5 300,0 800,0
Open Singh Nairanjan/45 Guy 100,0 102,5 145,0 347,5
Open Res Zambrano Handy/92 Ecu 315,0 200,0 285,0 800,0
Subjunior Borja Luis/01 Ecu 225,0 130,0 200,0 555,0
Subjunior Alejo Lemus/01 Arg 185,0 90,0 190,0 465,0
Junior Sanchez Anthony/96 Ecu 312,5 187,5 300,0 800,0
Master 2 Palomas Miguel/67 Arg 240,0 155,0 240,0 635,0
Master 4 Gambetta Jorge Arg 160,0 80,0 170,0 410,0
Master 4 Singh Nairanjan/45 Guy 100,0 102,5 145,0 347,5
  93 kg          
Open Coimbra David/83 Bra 372,5 257,5 350,0 980,0
Open Reinoso Victor/93 Ecu 310,0 207,5 305,0 822,5
Open Juan Pereyra/91 Uru 300,0 230,0 270,0 800,0
Open Res Villon Moises/99 Ecu 330,0 220,0 275,0 825,0
Open Res Castro Jaime/92 Ecu 325,0 200,0 295,0 820,0
Open Res Grahl Thiago/87 Bra 325,0 260,0 230,0 815,0
Junior Villon Moises/99 Ecu 330,0 220,0 275,0 825,0
Master 1 Moncayo Marlon/73 Ecu 300,0 185,0 260,0 745,0
Master 2 Telis Leonardo/63 Arg 230,0 140,0 245,0 619,0
Master 3 Alessio Roberto/58 Arg 210,0 130,0 250,0 590,0
  105 kg          
Open Vanderlei Barbosa/87 Bra 360,0 320,0 305,0 985,0
Open Martinez Nelson/86 Ecu 335,0 250,0 285,0 870,0
Open Tucker Frank/52 Guy 200,0 80,0 185,0 465,0
Open Res Fongaro Ricardo/81 Bra 250,0 150,0 255,0 655,0
Master 2 Gottschild Alcimar/68 Bra 250,0 220,0 250,0 720,0
Master 2 Rafael Casullo/68 Uru 200,0 160,0 200,0 560,0
Master 3 Tucker Frank/52 Guy 200,0 80,0 185,0 465,0
  120 kg          
Open Sissa Alex/94 Ecu 305,0 140,0 255,0 700,0
Open Tapia Juan/94 Arg 220,0 180,0 240,0 640,0
Open Res Gamboa Roberto/90 Ecu 300,0 200,0 270,0 770,0
Junior Mora Anthony/00 Ecu 280,0 130,0 250,0 660,0
Master 2 Gomez Horacio/63 Arg 320,0 160,0 240,0 720,0
  120+kg          
Master 2 Fasano Miguel/ Arg 240,0 160,0 230,0 630,0
Open Coloma Ricardo/86 Ecu 385,0 225,0 300,0 910,0
        Total Lifters Men's   62,0
Nomination lifters Powerlifting Equipped - South American 
Women's
Cat Family Name First Name Nacion Squat Bench Deadlift Total
  43 kg          
Junior Cagua Gabriela/99 Ven 80,0 45,0 100,0 225,0
  47 kg          
Open Figueroa Analia Arg 130,0 55,0 145,0 330,0
Open Yuri Malagón/94 Col 130,0 60,0 130,0 320,0
Open Hernandez Miriam/95 Ecu 130,0 67,5 120,0 317,5
Subjunior Mendoza Marielis/01 Ven 100,0 45,0 125,0 280,0
Junior Guillen Yenifer/00 Ven 90,0 65,0 110,0 265,0
  52 kg          
Open Ochoa Vilma/80 Ecu 205,0 110,0 175,0 490,0
Open Bueno Carmen/85 Ecu 160,0 105,0 175,0 440,0
Subjunior Maraguacare Wilmeris/02 Ven 110,0 55,0 120,0 285,0
Subjunior Jaramillo Jimena/02 Ven 90,0 50,0 100,0 245,0
Subjunior Olaya Milena/03 Ecu 75,0 37,5 90,0 202,5
Junior Bunces Silvia/99 Ecu 105,0 52,5 120,0 277,5
  57 kg          
Open Monserrate Kenia/91 Ecu 210,0 112,5 190,0 512,5
Open Berlim Daiane/92 Bra 145,0 55,0 150,0 350,0
Subjunior Morales Gabriela/03 Ven 95,0 50,0 110,0 255,0
Junior Pinto Maria/96 Ecu 140,0 72,5 145,0 357,5
  63 kg          
Open Tavares Cicera/76 Bra 232,5 110,0 217,5 560,0
Open Aguinaga Johanna/93 Ecu 200,0 155,0 185,0 540,0
Open Fukugawa Sayuri/86 Bra 150,0 90,0 167,5 407,5
Open Zapata Isabel/95 Col 150,0 70,0 150,0 370,0
Open Molina Angie/97 Col 120,0 60,0 120,0 300,0
Junior Vega Yessennia/96 Ecu 180,0 70,0 170,0 420,0
Junior Molina Angie/97 Col 120,0 60,0 120,0 300,0
  72 kg          
Open Castellain Ana/85 Bra 250,0 170,0 200,0 620,0
Open Teresa Zuluaga/93 Ecu 195,0 112,5 172,5 480,0
Open Betancourt Monica/93 Col 120,0 60,0 120,0 300,0
Subjunior Rodriguez Milena/02 Ecu 130,0 50,0 130,0 310,0
Junior Zambrano Paula/97 Ecu 190,0 112,5 160,0 462,5
  84 kg          
Open Armas Salome/98 Ecu 172,5 107,5 160,0 440,0
Open Chavez Alisson/98 Ecu 170,0 95,0 155,0 420,0
Junior Armas Salome/98 Ecu 172,5 107,5 160,0 440,0
Junior Chavez Alisson/98 Ecu 170,0 95,0 155,0 420,0
        Total Lifters Women's   32,0
  Nacion Total Lifters
Arg Argentina 16
Bra Brasil 13
Chi Chile 0
Col Colombia 11
Ecu Ecuador 36
Gua Guatemala 0
Guy Guyana 6
Mex Mexico 0
Per Peru 0
Uru Uruguay 3
Ven Venezuela 9
  Total numero lifters 94
Nomination lifters Bench Press Equipped - South American 
Men's
Cat Family Name First Name Nacion Squat Bench Deadlift Total
  59 kg          
Subjunior Gonzalo Robles/02 Uru   95,0    
  66 kg          
Open Juan Salazar/92 Col   130,0    
Master 1 Ruben Serfati/75 Arg   120,0    
  74 kg          
Open Oishi Eric/79 Bra   197,5    
Open Vazquez Patricio/82 Arg   160,0    
Open Jhony Rosas/89 Uru   125,0    
Open Stiven Rodriguez/92 Col   100,0    
Master 1 Oishi Eric/79 Bra   197,5    
Master 1 Arias Ariel Arg   160,0    
Master 2 Halier Luiz/68 Bra   120,0    
  83 kg          
Open Adrian Guaquin/90 Arg   225,0    
Open Marcelo Mendoza Arg   215,0    
Open Da Maia Anderson/93 Bra   190,0    
Open Franco Miguel/89 Chi   140,0    
Master 1 Marcelo Mendoza/77 Arg   215,0    
  93 kg          
Open Grahl Thiago/87 Bra   300,0    
Open Rosa Reginaldo/80 Bra   245,0    
Open Casanovas Mauricio/85 Arg   225,0    
Master 1 Zen Vinicius/76 Bra   220,0    
Master 2 Oscar Aristi/66 Arg   170,0    
Master 2 Telis Leonardo/63 Arg   140,0    
Master 2 Barbosa Lademir/64 Bra   120,0    
  105 kg          
Open Barbosa Vanderlei/87 Bra   315,0    
Master 1  Heiland Nestor/70 Arg   200,0    
Master 2 Jose Fernandez/59 Uru   205,0    
Master 2 Rafael Casullo/68 Uru   180,0    
Master 2 Encina Ricardo/64 Arg   180,0    
  120 kg          
Open Ayala Federico Arg   230,0    
Master 2 Szczygol Marcelo/67 Arg   240,0    
Master 2 Gustavo Rodriguez/68 Uru   175,0    
Master 2 Juan Diogo/67 Uru   150,0    
Master 3 Pelozo Juan/54 Arg   120,0    
  120+ kg          
Open Haddad Thiago/86 Bra   217,5    
Master 1 Pereira Rodrigo/76 Bra   200,0    
        Total Lifters Men's   34,0
Nomination lifters Bench Press Equipped - South American  
Women's
Cat Family Name First Name Nacion Squat Bench Deadlift Total
  63 kg          
Open Fukugawa Sayuri/86 Bra   90,0    
Open Sabino Daniele/92 Bra   90,0    
Open Zapata Isabel/95 Col   60,0    
Junior Molina Angie/97 Col   60,0    
  72 kg          
Open Betancourt Monica/93 Col   70,0    
  84 kg          
Open Contino Mariana/88 Bra   122,5    
Open Flavia Torres/89 Arg   95,0    
  84+kg          
Open Neolanis Suarez/73 Per   115,0    
Open Judith Reitmann/67 Uru   110,0    
Master 1 Neolanis Suarez/73 Per   115,0    
        Total Lifters Men's   10,0
  Nacion Total Lifters
Arg Argentina 15
Bra Brasil 14
Bol Bolivia 0
Chi Chile 1
Col Colombia 5
Ecu Ecuador 0
Gua Guatemala 0
Guy Guyana 0
Mex Mexico 0
Per Peru 2
Uru Uruguay 7
Ven Venezuela 0
  Total numero lifters 44
Nomination lifters Powerlifting CLASSIC - South American 
Men's
Cat Family Name First Name Nacion Squat Bench Deadlift Total
  53 kg          
Junior Jesus Gomez/98 Col 160,0 95,0 195,0 450,0
Subjunior Toral Armando/01 Ecu 125,0 70,0 165,0 360,0
  59 kg          
Open Leon Franklin/83 Ecu 225,0 135,0 240,0 600,0
Open Jorge Martirena/87 Uru 160,0 120,0 190,0 470,0
Open Medina Lucas/86 Arg 140,0 90,0 160,0 390,0
Open Res Gomez Walther/89 Ecu 175,0 122,5